GCh Parador Sinnadar
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Darbie - (Female)
Owner: Janet Atkinson
Breeder: Janet Atkinson
Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website: http://www.paradorgsp.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 20 20 19 20 42
All Breed Ranking: 82 82 79 76 171

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 8 6 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   1159
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 47

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
  Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 77
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Athanasios Garivaldis 265 *
  Group 1st   Athanasios Garivaldis 46
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 51
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
  Group 1st   Osamu Toyokawa 39
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 0
  Group 1st   Pedro Delerue 34

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 28
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 79
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Loraine Boutwell 58

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] July 16 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Keith Simmons N/A

Show Date
German ShortHaired Pointer Club of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Dianne Jovanovic N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Keith Simmons 80
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 21

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 26
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 68
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 60

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Friday Group 4th   Linda Stevens 26
  Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 4

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 54
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 9
Group Ranking: 104 103 99 93 133
All Breed Ranking: 466 461 431 403 588

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   195
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harto Stockmari 32
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Ty 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 0
  Group 3rd   Jo Schepers 27

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 7

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 15 to July 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Guy Spagnolo N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 13
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 43
Friday BPIG   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 64
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By