Ch. Castle Guard Tork CGN
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BamBam - (Male)
Owner: Megan Crane
Breeder: Megan Rai-Ferguson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 19 19 16 16
All Breed Ranking: 245 225 211 193 193

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 12

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Dawne Deeley 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 5 (2-2-2-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 26 25 24 23 22
Group Ranking: 397 388 366 347 323
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3610 3427 3261 3014

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Joanne Paulk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Paulk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymundo Lo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dan Ericsson N/A
  Select Dog   Dan Ericsson N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Olvis N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Olvis (3-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3 (3-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (2-0-0-2)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (3-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (3-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Robert Dawson (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Dawson (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 3 (2-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (2-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By