Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, March 15, 2020 - Show #6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 13 (Show #1)
Friday, March 13 (Show #2)
Saturday, March 14 (Show #3)
Saturday, March 14 (Show #4)
Sunday, March 15 (Show #5)
Sunday, March 15 (Show #6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tammy Sawatzky --
MBBPIG,MBPIG CH Mystksand Despicable Me
"Kevin"
Breeder/Co-Owner: Tammy Sawatzky
Co-Owner: Melissa Prange


Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh El Yoc I'm The One
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Pomeranian  
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
Points: 132
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Hartinger
Great Dane  
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   17
Group 4th   Ch Koping Man Enough To Wear Pink   Weimaraner   16
BPIG   
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChEx Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasmara Uncharted

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Tasmara Uncharted

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Select Dog
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Select Bitch
Ch Kavon's Fantasia


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Verdoro's Luxor


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Tasmara Uncharted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carolot's Set My Soul On Fire

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
Ch Cambridge's Bonnie Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cambridge's Frankly My Dear

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
Ekho's I Choose You In Rio

Best Puppy In Breed
Ekho's I Choose You In Rio


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-1)
Ekho's I Choose You In Rio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambridge's Rockabye Jasmine

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon

Best Puppy In Breed
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Chrisand Keypoint In Black N White

Select Dog
GCh Ramblewood All The Right Moves


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Koping Man Enough To Wear Pink







Group 2 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   11
Group 3rd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   10
Group 4th   
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   9
BPIG   
Ch Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Freddie Mercury Quijano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lexmark's Tempted By Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Crimsonsky's Reported Stolen

Best Puppy In Breed
Crimsonsky's Reported Stolen


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Crimsonsky's Reported Stolen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Crimsonskys Impossible To Tame

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh RHK Spark Of The Firestorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Frostys Dark Diva

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Frostys Dark Diva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Stormies Silver N Saphire

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
Group 3rd   Ch Livin N Tybrushe's Burninbridges   Boxer   19
Group 4th   
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around
  Mastiff   12
BPIG   
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpencross Rhapsody Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpencross Rhapsody Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Alpencross Rhapsody Queen

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
Ch Livin N Tybrushe's Burninbridges

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hitt's Have Ya Heard

Select Dog
GCh Martini's Wanna Be A Rockstar

Select Bitch
Ch Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Hitt's Have Ya Heard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livin's Gyspy Soul

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Noisy Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Drippin In Finesse

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit's Question Everything



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino

Best Puppy In Breed
Oceanus Mastinis Brigata



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Oceanus Mastinis Brigata

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crooks Mastinos Bullet Farm

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brotom's In A Nutshell

Best Puppy In Breed
Brotom's In A Nutshell



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Brotom's In A Nutshell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hearts Desire Von Rietze

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer







Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   12
BPIG   
PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irresistibull's Dragon Glass At PMK

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Best Puppy In Breed
PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Reserve Winners Dog
Backwood's Roaring Wild Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Irresistibull's Dragon Glass At PMK

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castle Guard Tork

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound

Select Bitch
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Best Puppy In Breed
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Best Puppy In Breed
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tolyn's Knight Commander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caliente's Epic Entertainer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tolyn's Knight Commander

Best Puppy In Breed
Caliente's Truly Touche


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tolyn's Knight Commander


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Caliente's Epic Entertainer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caliente's Truly Touche

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Puppy In Breed
Villam's Little Luthor


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Villam's Little Luthor


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch LachFairesFingal Irish Wheaten



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon





Group 5 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity   Pekingese   16
Group 3rd   Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi   Coton De Tulear   15
Group 4th   
Ch Mylad's Starry Starry Night At LosCompanero
  Havanese   14
BPIG   
Ch Mylad's Starry Starry Night At LosCompanero
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Yorkhouse Jedadiah


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Yorkhouse Jedadiah

Reserve Winners Dog
Yorkhouse Jerrico


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Decho's Living The Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Decho's Living The Dream

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Keja's Heard It In The Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Houseopaws Avenue Of Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Houseopaws Avenue Of Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Houseopaws Red Hot Magma

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Fanci Newmont Jigsaw Puzzle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Best Puppy In Breed
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Select Bitch
Ch Snocrest Suzie Q



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story





Group 6 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh El Yoc I'm The One
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crazy Crys Being Perfect Is Hard Wirk

Best Puppy In Breed
Crazy Crys Being Perfect Is Hard Wirk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crazy Crys Being Perfect Is Hard Wirk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crazy Crystake It Easy Emmy

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hpnotiq's Lethal Weapon



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tuck'N Rolls Timeless Treasure At VistaRolls


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Apsolutely Weekend Warrior



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kandansk You Don't Own Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Kandansk You Don't Own Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja Sonora Gem In The Mist

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh El Yoc I'm The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Con Brio Skyewell Roc'on One More Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Con Brio Skyewell Roc'on One More Time

Select Bitch
Ch Seransil's Glammr Girl


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunside Never Say Never





Group 7 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Hello Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Odin's Tippel
  Finnish Lapphund   16
BPIG   
Ch Bearspaw Odin's Tippel
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Turbar's We're All Mad Here

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway's Snowy River's Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Turbar's We're All Mad Here

Reserve Winners Bitch
Broadway's Snowy River's Girl

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Winsomoor Tell Me No Lies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winsomoor Tell Me No Lies


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Hpnotiq's Gin' N Tonic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Fonehill's On The Wing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whiskeyjack A Bit Ambitious

Select Dog
GCh Solhaven's Rising

Select Bitch
Ch Vennessee Callanish Angel Vision



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Whiskeyjack A Bit Ambitious

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Bearspaw Odin's Tippel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bearspaw Odin's Tippel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Polar Nightcap Porter

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mystksand Criminal Minds V Haddenhall

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Criminal Minds V Haddenhall


Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bluecalebs Love At First Sight

Select Bitch
Ch Bluecaleb Remember Tomorrow



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-2-4)
GCh Zesta Hello Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zesta I Have The Answer

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-4)
Mystic Suntime Anything Goes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mystic Suntime Be Anything

Select Dog
Ch Donayne's Eye Of The Tiger

Select Bitch
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-4)
Mystic Suntime Anything Goes

Reserve Winners Dog
Heartstrings Bold Resolution


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-4)
Cincerlee's Sugar Shack

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee That's My Girl

Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By