Can Ch, Am Ch Legacyk Loyal Hera
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hera - (Female)
Owner: John Kent, Nancibeth Clements
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 42 38 37 36
Group Ranking: 781 728 679 612
All Breed Ranking: 4011 3774 3532 3228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tony Vandendool 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Peter Martin N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 34 33 28 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 573 556 508 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3201 3110 2891 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   David Miller N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] November 20 to November 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-3-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-2-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Melody Roth N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (2-2-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (2-2-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-1-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Carl Liepmann (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Carl Liepmann (1-1-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By