CH Penelope Crna Cizmica
Lagotto Romagnolo
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Penny - (Female)
Owner: Rebecca Parker
Breeder: Milorad Tapavicki
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 817 807 772 731 680
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 4066 3850 3512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Ramon Podesta (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ramon Podesta N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ramon Podesta N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Adrian Landarte (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Adrian Landarte N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Gael Morison (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elizabeth Sweigart N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Edgar Bajona (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   William Lee (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Lee 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Lee N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Kinji Itoi N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club [Obedience & Rally] May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A
  Pre-Novice   Lisa Day N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By