BPIS Ch.Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Georgie - (Female)
Owner: Susan Rioux & Sherry Arsenault
Breeder: Susan Rioux & Sherry Arsenault
Handler: Susan Rioux & Sherry Arsenault
Website: http://www.freewebs.com/Eastleigh/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 117 117 128 120 108
All Breed Ranking: 750 740 831 782 726

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 12
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Cruz 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 5
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 6

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 25
  Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 15

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 11 10
Group Ranking: 85 85 95 121 106
All Breed Ranking: 597 596 680 819 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 5 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 24

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cruz 13
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (2-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 14
  Best Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard McCoy 2
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 3
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  BPIG   Richard McCoy N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 6

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 35
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 8
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  BPIG   James Noe N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By