Oromocto Kennel Club
Sunday, June 12, 2016 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 11 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Bullmastiff  
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
Points: 93 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
French Bulldog  
Ch Karendon's The Pied Piper








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Driftwood's Wilson
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   5
BPIG   Ch Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-3-2)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-2)
Nikmor's Like A Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can

Select Dog
Ch Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can

Select Bitch
GCh Ambertru's Magical Quetip


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-2)
Nikmor's Like A Cowboy

Reserve Winners Dog
Backroad Guinness Blonde

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nikmor's Like A Cowboy
2nd Backroad Guinness Blonde


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Driftwood's Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Driftwood's Annalou Marie

Best Puppy In Breed
Everwood Limitless Range Sista



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Everwood Limitless Range Sista

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Everwood Limitless Range Sista


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Dtael's Little Red Rodeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dtael's Little Red Rodeo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Miss Goldilocks

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Miss Goldilocks


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Bernadette


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Open Dog Class
1st Ananiah's Smokin Bomb


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shore Bernadette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ananiah Princess Fiona

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Bernadette
2nd Ananiah Princess Fiona


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
Maribeso Written In The Stars
  Whippet   5
Group 4th    Shillington Silly Love Songs   Beagle   1
BPIG    Starline's Power of Love   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shillington Silly Love Songs

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Silly Love Songs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shillington Silly Love Songs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Silly Love Songs


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Open Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amahte's Amboseli Kito

Best Puppy In Breed
Amahte's Amboseli Kito



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amahte's Amboseli Kito

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amahte's Amboseli Kito


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Maribeso Written In The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maribeso The Moose Is Loose

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Starline's Power of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Starline's Power of Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Maribeso The Moose Is Loose

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maribeso The Moose Is Loose


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Starline's Power of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Noteworthy Talk Of The Town

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starline's Power of Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Noteworthy Talk Of The Town


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
Group 3rd   Ch Homeport Anchorage   Newfoundland   19
Group 4th   Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct   Schnauzer (Giant)   16
BPIG   Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Myramountain Greet Me Greta

Best Puppy In Breed
Myramountain Greet Me Greta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Myramountain Greet Me Greta

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Myramountain Greet Me Greta


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Tiamat's Bringing Sexy Back

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova

Open Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Bringing Sexy Back


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
GMC Thor Asgardion Prince of Tequila

Best Of Opposite Sex
GMC Sezz Got Mail v Tequila

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
GMC Thor Asgardion Prince of Tequila

Best Puppy In Breed
GMC Thor Asgardion Prince of Tequila


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
GMC Sezz Got Mail v Tequila

Reserve Winners Bitch
GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st GMC Sezz Got Mail v Tequila

Open Bitch Class
1st GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bordeaux De Alexander Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bordeaux De Alexander Luna

Open Bitch Class
1st Bordeaux De Alexander Luna


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Riverwest Becca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwest Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Pyroni Prince Of Tides

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyroni Sails To Monark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pyroni Sails To Monark

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyroni Sails To Monark


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Homeport Anchorage



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Homeport Hail The Hannah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homeport Hail The Hannah

Open Bitch Class
1st Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Jolee

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwater's Jolee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Jolee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Jolee


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Linrosa's Pop Rocks Kandi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linrosa's Sailing Casanova

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Linrosa's Pop Rocks Kandi

Best Puppy In Breed
Linrosa's Pop Rocks Kandi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Linrosa's Sailing Casanova

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Linrosa's Sailing Casanova


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Linrosa's Pop Rocks Kandi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Linrosa's Pop Rocks Kandi


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Caudlewood Nature's Echo
  Parson Russell Terrier   2
Group 4th         0
BPIG   
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Nature's Echo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Nature's Echo

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Nature's Echo


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Nature's Echo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Nature's Echo

Open Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog
  Yorkshire Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Versus Volcano Mano Gentis
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   11
BPIG    Pinsha Speedster Formule Un   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Gardine Echoes Of Eternity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gardine Echoes Of Eternity


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Reserve Winners Dog
Silver Bluff Jon Bon Jovi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Open Dog Class
1st Silver Bluff Jon Bon Jovi



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Versus Volcano Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sailormade's Chasin' A Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Pinsha Speedster Formule Un

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinsha Speedster Formule Un

Select Dog
GCh Mightymites Dragon Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kinduhaven's Lucky Charm




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Foxworth Followtheyellobrickrd

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxworth Followtheyellobrickrd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Foxworth Followtheyellobrickrd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxworth First String

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxworth Followtheyellobrickrd

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxworth First String


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vip Jewelry Emma's Caprice



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muldoon Gemma Teller

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Muldoon Gemma Teller


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Muldoon Jax Teller

Open Dog Class
1st Muldoon Jax Teller


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Muldoon Gemma Teller

Open Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Gemma Teller


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Still River's All About That Bass

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Still River's All About That Bass

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shore Candy Crush

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Candy Crush


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha

Best Puppy In Breed
Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevars Umentionables Of Temerity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha

Open Bitch Class
1st Nevars Umentionables Of Temerity


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bijou's So Hot Alarm Bells R Ringing

Best Puppy In Breed
Bijou's So Hot Alarm Bells R Ringing



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bijou's So Hot Alarm Bells R Ringing

Reserve Winners Bitch
K-Lar's Chocolate Charm Of Bijou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bijou's So Hot Alarm Bells R Ringing

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Charm Of Bijou


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loghavens I've Got I's For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Loghavens I've Got I's For You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Loghavens I've Got I's For You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loghavens I've Got I's For You


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown
  Collie (Rough)   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress
  Shetland Sheepdog   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   1
Group 4th    Starwoods In Living Colour   Australian Shepherd   0
BPIG    Starwoods In Living Colour   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starwoods In Living Colour

Best Puppy In Breed
Starwoods In Living Colour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starwoods In Living Colour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starwoods In Living Colour


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eastleigh Night Circus




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Lyricisle's Ruby Red Dress

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lochlyn to Lovely Ariel Martinique




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By