Annadeans Thackery Jinx
Silky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lori Brehaut; Dan Peckham
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 575 569 539 513 471
All Breed Ranking: 4379 4302 4103 3890 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
  Winners Dog   Harold Pybus (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Karsten Kaemling (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-2-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 644 635 613 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 679 676 642 601 533
All Breed Ranking: 4998 4963 4719 4456 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 735 730 699 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Rafael Otalora Robayo (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Winners Dog   Rafael Otalora Robayo (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By