Fredericton Kennel Club
Saturday, April 9, 2016 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 09 (Show 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Show 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Show 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, April 10 (Rally Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, April 10 (Rally Obedience Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Holli Murphy --
Stonerose Take It On Faith
Owner: Holli Murphy
Breeder: Holli Murphy & Marcia McNaughton
Presented by Lindsay Cameron


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Pekingese  
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Retriever (Golden)  
Jackson's I Love Lucy








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
Group 3rd    Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence   Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy
  Spaniel (Clumber)   11
BPIG   
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's I Love Lucy
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fishercreeks Now You See Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fishercreeks Now You See Me

Open Dog Class
1st Fishercreeks Now You See Me



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Harmony Klaasem Fashionista

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Select Dog
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-1)
Nikmor's Like A Cowboy

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunkozi Catch Me If You Can
2nd Rayleas Liberator

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nikmor's Like A Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Harmony Klaasem Fashionista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambertru's Magical Quetip

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Harmony Klaasem Fashionista
2nd Jackson's Kiss N Tell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's I Love Lucy
2nd Nikmor's Shut Up And Fish


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Driftwood's Wilson

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence

Best Puppy In Breed
Marshmasters Black Duck Diva

Select Dog
GCh Camlab's Eagertrieve Outlaw

Select Bitch
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Eagertrieves Collision Course

Open Dog Class
1st Eagertrieves Collision Course


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Everwood Startop Fired Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marshmasters Black Duck Diva

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence

Open Bitch Class
1st Everwood Startop Fired Up
2nd High-On Veysey's Meadow Violet


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kare's Queen Of The Village

Best Puppy In Breed
Kare's Back Pond Vixen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kare's Queen Of The Village

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kare's Back Pond Vixen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kare's Back Pond Vixen

Open Bitch Class
1st Kare's Queen Of The Village


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wingset's Dream On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wingset's Dream On

Open Bitch Class
1st Wingset's Dream On


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Centennial Victory

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Centennial Victory


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Centennial Victory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Centennial Victory


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Midnight Magic


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestones Got Her Groove Back


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shore Right On

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Right On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shore Right On

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Right On


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Don's Cirque du Soleil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Don's Cirque du Soleil

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Don's Cirque du Soleil


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Genson Sam I Am
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Genson's Flower Power



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Genson's Flower Power

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's Ginger Snap

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Flower Power

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's Ginger Snap


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Genson Sam I Am

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson Sam I Am


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Genson Sam I Am

Reserve Winners Dog
Genson's My Name Is Michael

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson Sam I Am

Open Dog Class
1st Genson's My Name Is Michael



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Open Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   13
Group 3rd    GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila   Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 4th   
CasaBali's Bow N Arrow
  Great Dane   8
BPIG    Snowstar I C Gold in My Future   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldwater Marob Uplands Jolee   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Backcountry Pandemonium

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Backcountry Pandemonium


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Backcountry The Vindicator

Reserve Winners Dog
Backcountry Rickshaw

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Backcountry The Vindicator

Open Dog Class
1st Backcountry Rickshaw


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Backcountry Pandemonium

Open Bitch Class
1st Backcountry Pandemonium


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's Black Onyx


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Briley's Black Onyx

Open Dog Class
1st Briley's Black Onyx



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila

Best Of Opposite Sex
GMC Potential Investment v Tequila

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila

Best Puppy In Breed
GMC Sezz Got Mail v Tequila


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila

Reserve Winners Bitch
GMC Sezz Got Mail v Tequila

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GMC Sezz Got Mail v Tequila

Open Bitch Class
1st GMC She's Presumptuous v Tequila


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
CasaBali's Bow N Arrow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
CasaBali's Bow N Arrow

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st CasaBali's Bow N Arrow



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldwater Marob Uplands Jolee


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonerose Take It on Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonerose Take It on Faith

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Take It on Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Snowmagic's Russian Composer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowstar I C Gold in My Future

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Snowmagic's Russian Composer

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowstar I C Gold in My Future


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Snowmagic's Russian Composer

Open Dog Class
1st Snowmagic's Russian Composer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Snowstar I C Gold in My Future

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowstar I C Gold in My Future


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Skansen's Right On Target

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trieste's Disorderly Conduct

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Trieste's Disorderly Conduct

Best Puppy In Breed
Trieste's Disorderly Conduct


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Trieste's Dynamic Duo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trieste's Dynamic Duo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Trieste's Disorderly Conduct

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trieste's Miss Demeanor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trieste's Disorderly Conduct
2nd Trieste's Miss Demeanor


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   9
Group 4th    Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
BPIG   
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gateway's Havenshire Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Gateway's Havenshire Sweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gateway's Havenshire Sweet Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gateway's Havenshire Sweet Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Reserve Winners Dog
Wyredj U Know I Know How Kreuzritter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wyredj U Know I Know How Kreuzritter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kreuzritters Fall From Grace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scandvik Java Rush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scandvik Java Rush

Open Bitch Class
1st Scandvik Java Rush


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   18
Group 2nd   
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   17
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Cast In Stone   Pomeranian   16
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst Knockout
  Havanese   13
BPIG   
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brunswick's Dream A Lil Dream
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brunswick's Dream A Lil Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Dunroamin Legacy V Gardine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Dunroamin Legacy V Gardine

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunroamin Legacy V Gardine


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Silver Bluff Jon Bon Jovi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Silver Bluff Jon Bon Jovi

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gardine Real Men Wear Pink


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Dunroamin Legacy V Gardine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin Legacy V Gardine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gardine Echoes Of Eternity


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockhurst Knockout




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondsun's Voodoo What U Want

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Voodoo What U Want

Reserve Winners Dog
Renaissance LB ;-)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Voodoo What U Want

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Renaissance LB ;-)


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town

Best Puppy In Breed
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town

Open Dog Class
1st PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Cast In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxworth Fired Up

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Cast In Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Cast In Stone


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Cast In Stone

Reserve Winners Dog
Azanat Jean-Jacques

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Cast In Stone

Open Dog Class
1st Azanat Jean-Jacques


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Foxworth Fired Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxworth Fired Up


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Annadeans Thackery Jinx


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Sassy Lassie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fal Falia Nove Kasio



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Fal Falia Nove Kasio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Military Heritage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fal Falia Nove Kasio

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Military Heritage

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tidings Of Joy For Henryacres


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dicar I'm Full Time   French Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 3rd    Onsengeltje Infinite   Dalmatian   4
Group 4th   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Ch Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
OnDaGo's PrizeFighter
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st OnDaGo's PrizeFighter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Master Yoda (Velasco)



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Infinite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellwether & Patchmt Charles Windsor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Infinite


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Infinite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Infinite


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Dicar I'm Full Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cutie Patootie Of Secutor

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Dicar I'm Full Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Back in Business


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Dicar I'm Full Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Shore Golden Globe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Golden Globe

Open Dog Class
1st Dicar I'm Full Time


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Dunroamin's Pace Setter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Magisterial's Vienna In Bloom

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Artistry Aviator Shade Of Gray



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paray's Fabulousity
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 4th    Nicha Faith Hope and Charity   Belgian Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starwoods In Living Colour   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunroamin Fully Loaded at PPH



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Dunroamin Fully Loaded at PPH

Reserve Winners Bitch
Novacoast The Magic Formula

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin Fully Loaded at PPH

Open Bitch Class
1st Novacoast The Magic Formula

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Starwoods In Living Colour


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin

Open Bitch Class
1st Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nicha Faith Hope and Charity

Best Of Opposite Sex
MalinGer's On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nicha Faith Hope and Charity

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicha Faith Hope and Charity


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
MalinGer's On Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st MalinGer's On Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Nicha Faith Hope and Charity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ona Z Kovarny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nicha Faith Hope and Charity

Open Bitch Class
1st Ona Z Kovarny


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chaotic's Legacy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Feoras Hidden Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Travler's Son Of A Witch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Feoras Hidden Grace


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Travler's Son Of A Witch

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Travler's Son Of A Witch


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Feoras Hidden Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Feoras Hidden Grace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmonia's Rise and Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Rise and Shine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-6-1-2)
GCh Paray's Fabulousity

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace

Best Puppy In Breed
Truespirits Nikkilen Because



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By