Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Duke - (Male)
Owner: Colleen Winslow and Traci Weaver
Breeder: Colleen Winslow
Handler: Linda Thompson
Website: http://www.wwk9.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 18 18 18 27 35
All Breed Ranking: 91 90 87 149 182

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 8 10 7   0 0 0 0 0   935
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 34

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
  Group 3rd   Torbjorn Skaar 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 27
Friday Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 271
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
  Group 1st   Michael Leonard 17

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 19
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 20

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Friday Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 46
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 34
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
  Group 4th   William Byrne 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 22
Thursday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 34
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 28
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 28
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
  Group 2nd   Christian Jouanchicot 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 20
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 24

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 17
  Group 4th   William Gunn 17
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (3-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 15

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 19
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 24
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 17

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 11
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 22

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 28 28 28 28 28
Group Ranking: 290 286 273 260 240
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1732 1641 1558 1451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 15
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By