Ch Chess Northern Reflection
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: River - (Female)
Owner: Sandra Anderson, Karen Prokopetz
Breeder: Sandra Anderson
Conformation Handler: Karen Prokopetz
Website: http://www.facebook.com/gyverscots


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 52 54 61 49 45
All Breed Ranking: 523 537 655 556 573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 6 5   0 0 0 0 2   154
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 9
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 9
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   William Gunn N/A
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 9
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Connie Clark 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 16
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
Thursday Group 1st   Stephen Andrews 18
  BPIG   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 9
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 10
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 8
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 4
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 5
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 6
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 7
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 5
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 6
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kenneth Chuah 11
  BPIG   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  BPIG   Gopi Krishnan N/A
  Group 4th   Gopi Krishnan 11
  Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By