Manitoba Canine Association
Thursday, August 16, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, August 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
"Jovi"
Breeders/Owners: D. Fast, L. Fast, H. Lee, N. Douette, R. Lindey
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Andrews
Bernese Mountain Dog  
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Andrews
Miniature Pinscher  
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
Points: 136
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Andrews
Pomeranian  
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Andrews
Shetland Sheepdog   Miqelon Mucho Caliente








Group 1 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
BPIG   
Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Azureblue Legacy In Black   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rickways Jack N The Box



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chivalry's Harbour Light



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche
  Saluki   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   18
Group 4th   
Ch Bretica's Endless Pastabilities
  Whippet   17
BPIG   
Ch Bretica's Endless Pastabilities
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daghan I Love Lucy



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Torihill's Hanna Berry ML



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ironwill's Ironman



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tendrow This Time Around



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bretica's Endless Pastabilities







Group 3 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 3rd   Ch Cragland's Avenging Angel   Rottweiler   23
Group 4th   
GCh Camelot's A New Hope
  Dogue de Bordeaux   13
BPIG   
Ch Daynakin N EBD First Date Fate
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Medley At Telaka   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daynakin N EBD First Date Fate



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cragland's Avenging Angel



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heath Valleys Lead Me Home



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticfrost There's No Goin Bak



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 4th    Scandals Different For Girls   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Ch Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scandals Different For Girls



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chess Northern Reflection



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Avalonis Total Eclipse Of The Heart



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kataxin's Many Shades Of Fame



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy







Group 5 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 2nd   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 4th   
Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   10
BPIG   
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chula's Kiss Me Goodnight   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Firecrest Thisaintmy1strhodeo



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chi's Hatsumomo



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pekeapug's Black Rebellion



Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Mavis McClintock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 4th   
Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln
  Poodle (Miniature)   6
BPIG    Livadia's Riverdance   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tyramara's Bit Of My Heart   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Echoviews Nu Celestial Opus



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Little Big Man



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale





Group 7 - Mavis McClintock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 4th   
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
BPIG    Cassbar's Kiss Me Kate   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miqelon Mucho Caliente   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ardons Blue Courageous Sioux
Deuce's Wild in Dakota



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Saffire's Homecoming Queen



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Majestic Clever Genes



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By