BPIS MBPIG Ch. Sagagold Sydney Dancing Queen
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sydney - (Female)
Owner: Nancy Landry
Breeder: Nancy Landry
Conformation Handler: Nancy Landry
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 41 41 37 35 31
Group Ranking: 246 241 228 215 187
All Breed Ranking: 1233 1200 1139 1072 947

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 27
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bea Sawka N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pierre Talbot 41
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 13 (4-3-4-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 56 54 51 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 480 468 424 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2717 2636 2455 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Barbara Heal N/A
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham (2-7-2-2)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham (2-7-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  BPIG   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (2-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierre Talbot (2-3-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (2-4-3-3)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (2-4-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (2-4-2-3)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By