Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Legion - (Male)
Owner: Charissa MacDonell
Breeder: Toni Murphy
Handler: Charissa MacDonell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 4
Group Ranking: 44 44 43 44 36
All Breed Ranking: 283 282 268 278 246

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   318
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 29
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 34
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 48
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 61

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 34

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 30
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 17 18 17
Group Ranking: 151 149 225 218 203
All Breed Ranking: 1099 1090 1652 1636 1504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 32

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 30
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 23
Group Ranking: 135 135 129 124 496
All Breed Ranking: 1066 1058 993 936 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   71
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 16
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 18
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 18
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Sunday BPIG   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Johnson 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By