Tyee Kennel Club
Thursday, May 11, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: David Denis
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Denis
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Denis
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Hunterspride Rockstar Farook








Group 1 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hunterspride Rockstar Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
Group 4th   
Ch LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   17
BPIG   
Hunterspride Rockstar Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Put'm Up Duke



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunterspride Rockstar Farook



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glainddu's A Point In Time



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caorunn's Summer Eve



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eltin's Kelties Clan Pick Nick



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vallance Express Lane



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bartland's Luxurious Ride







Group 2 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 2nd    Coso's Island Inspiration   Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Arubmec's Top Model
  Basenji   13
Group 4th   Ch Shadynook A Wink And A Smile   Beagle   12
BPIG    Coso N Zamaradi's Va Va Voom   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arubmec's Top Model



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shadynook A Wink And A Smile



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joskip's Material Girl ML



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coso's Island Inspiration



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shuureihou Go Fukasou



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th   
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
BPIG    Cinnibon N Bakuna's She's Like A Fine Wine   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnibon N Bakuna's She's Like A Fine Wine



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonniedanes Wakemewhenimfamous



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dheelis Grofje Celjski



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arcticsun's Lady In Red







Group 4 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Mysticgold's Perfect Storm
  Border Terrier   9
BPIG    Mysticgold's Heart And Soul   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Toryn The Chief



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysticgold's Perfect Storm



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dark Matter



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyfall Someone Like You



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece   Pomeranian   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   28
BPIG   
Wynneiras Bo Diddley
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lalunablu ClassyHotNSassy



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marron's Katy Perry



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges Vienna Waits For You



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lamplighter Pond View Tail Dancer



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tempo's The Boy Is Mine







Group 6 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   20
BPIG    Sunojo's How We Say Zee   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rakaro's I Will Rock You At FR



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 2nd    Aquila N Karab Ranger Danger   Australian Cattle Dog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   Ch Lasair's Rustic Dream   Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG    Ross' Lyric   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aquila N Karab Ranger Danger



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eclat deToile's Made U Look



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stoneyroyde Bono The Rock Star



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Lasair's Rustic Dream



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aurigan Paparazzi



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By