BC JUNIOR HANDLING (2020)

Find an Event

Upcoming Show Closing Dates


Shows Closing Today (Wednesday, January 22, 2020)
Ladies Kennel Club of BC
Closing @ 11:00 p.m.
Show Secretary: Arctic Dreams

February 7 to February 9, 2020 Abbotsford, BC (Indoor)
LADIES KENNEL CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 22, 2020  @ 11:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Bruce FraserConformation - Patricia Hastings
Conformation - Virginia LyneConformation - Raymond Yurick

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
Parking and Grooming Space

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 22, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
Parking and Grooming Space


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday at 12:00 noon. Entries will be taken up to 11:00 a.m. Judge: TBA.

Hotels
Best Western Plus...32110 Marshall Rd.,Abbottsford /Phone: 1-877-237-8791
Sandman Hotel....... 32720 Simon Ave. Abbotsford / Phone: (604)556-7263
Travelodge............. 1821 Sumas Way, Abbotsford /Phone: (604)859-8341
Coast Hotel.............2020 Sumas Way, Abbotsford / Phone: 1-844-225-0052


See all event details >>

February 21 to February 23, 2020 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
MOUNT CHEAM CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 05, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, BBE, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Delvina BeaulacConformation - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis
Conformation - Julio RoncoConformation - Linda St-Hilaire
Conformation - Igor VygouzovObedience - Margaret Chandler
Obedience - Margaret HenigmanRally Obedience - Margaret Chandler
Rally Obedience - Margaret HenigmanSweepstakes - Lynn Rehsler

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

Judging Panel Change
Igor Vyguzov will take over Ann Hennigan's assignments:- the Friday Sporting group and Sunday Hound group.


SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 05, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Sporting Dog Club of BC - Group Specialty Show for Group 1 (Sporting)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday at 12:00 noon. Entries will be accepted at the show secretary's desk up to 11:00 am on Sunday with no exceptions. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Rent-A-Ring
Thursday evening. Contact Arlene Pede at (604) 793-5130 or apede@telus.net.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- French Bulldogs: Saturday (Igor Vyguzov)
- Labrador Retrievers: Sunday (Linda St-Hilaire)
Supported entry for Pomeranians on Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

Breeder/Owner Handled Competition (3)
You must be entered in a Regular Class to be eligible and handle the dog at all levels to be eligible for BOH in Breed, BOH in Group and BOH in Show. There is no entry fee but you must enter this class separately online or check the box on the entry form provided for mailed in entries.

Power & Grooming Space
Free power and grooming space. Power is shared and grooming space is first come, first served.


See all event details >>

February 28 to March 1, 2020 Duncan, BC (Indoor)
VICTORIA CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 3, 6 & Retrievers
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 12, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Owner-Handled, BBE
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Hans AlmgrenConformation - Patricia Cummins
Conformation - Kim HamelConformation - Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Conformation - Harto Stockmari

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [BCDSS NO-FEE Online Entry]
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation
Grooming Space Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 12, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [BCDSS NO-FEE Online Entry]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation
Grooming Space Reservation


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club - 'Wing to Ring' Specialty Show for Pointing Breeds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club [Field Test] - 'Wing to Ring' Field Dog Test for Pointing Breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Register with the show secretary at the show. Only complete entries accepted one hour prior to the start of the event. Judges: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Labrador Retrievers on Sunday under Judge Hans Almgren.

Owner-Handled Competition (2)
Friday and Sunday. Exhibitors must declare their dog Owner Handled Competition eligible at the time of entry using the check box on the entry form (either paper or electronic). Professional handlers, household members and current assistants to professional handlers may not exhibit.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday. Exhibitors must declare their dog eligible for Bred By Exhibitor Competition at the time of entry using the check box on the entry form. The handler must be a breeder of record listed in the catalogue.


See all event details >>

April 9 to April 10, 2020 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
AULD LANG SYNE DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020  @ 12:00 midnighth (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, BBE, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Carmen Haller
Conformation - Wendy Hamilton-PetkauConformation - Lynne Harwood
Conformation - Richard PaquetteConformation - John Rowton
Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [BCDSS NO-FEE Online Entry]
Other Links
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [BCDSS NO-FEE Online Entry]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

SPECIALTIES (16)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
BC Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Boxers
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Group V Dog Club of BC - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Pacific Saluki Club of BC - Specialty Conformation Show for Salukis
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] - Breed Specialty Shows for American Staffordshire, Parson Russell, Miniature Schnauzers, Sealyham Terriers, Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Western Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - 2 Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Renaissance Dog Association - 3 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone 11 Final
The Junior BC Southwest finals (2019) - Zone 11- are being held on Friday April 10.

Boosters
Booster for Siberian Huskies on Thursday (Sylvia Barkey) and Friday (Richard Paquette).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday. Exhibitors must declare their dog eligible for Bred By Exhibitor Competition at the time of entry using the check box on the entry form. The handler must be a breeder of record listed in the catalogue. Dogs must be handled by a listed breeder throughout the breed level competition for the regular show


See all event details >>

April 10 to April 12, 2020 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
BC DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Steven SchorrObedience - Lionel Whittaker
Rally Obedience - Lionel WhittakerSweepstakes - Diane Rockburn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca - Fee Applies]
Other Links
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca - Fee Applies]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
BC Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Boxers
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Group V Dog Club of BC - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Pacific Saluki Club of BC - Specialty Conformation Show for Salukis
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] - Breed Specialty Shows for American Staffordshire, Parson Russell, Miniature Schnauzers, Sealyham Terriers, Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Western Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - 2 Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - 2 All Breed Shows
Renaissance Dog Association - 3 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Junior Handling
To be held after the judging of the regular classes on Sunday. Judge: Diane Rockburn. Entry fee: $2,


See all event details >>

April 10 to April 11, 2020 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
BOXER CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Boxers
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - John RamirezObedience - Lionel Whittaker
Rally Obedience - Lionel WhittakerSweepstakes - Cora Verhulst

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca - Fee Applies]
Other Links
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca - Fee Applies]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
BC Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Group V Dog Club of BC - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Pacific Saluki Club of BC - Specialty Conformation Show for Salukis
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] - Breed Specialty Shows for American Staffordshire, Parson Russell, Miniature Schnauzers, Sealyham Terriers, Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Western Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - 2 Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - 2 All Breed Shows
Renaissance Dog Association - 3 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

April 10 to April 11, 2020 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
DOBERMAN PINSCHER CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Douglas JensenObedience - Lionel Whittaker
Rally Obedience - Lionel WhittakerSweepstakes - Elaine Hopper

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca - Fee Applies]
Other Links
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca - Fee Applies]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
BC Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Boxers
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Group V Dog Club of BC - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Pacific Saluki Club of BC - Specialty Conformation Show for Salukis
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] - Breed Specialty Shows for American Staffordshire, Parson Russell, Miniature Schnauzers, Sealyham Terriers, Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Western Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - 2 Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - 2 All Breed Shows
Renaissance Dog Association - 3 All Breed Shows

NOTES

AGM
The AGM and Award Presentations will be held in the BCDPC/DPCC booth in the grooming building on Friday at 12:30 p.m.

Junior Handling
To be held following the judging of regular classes on Saturday. Entry fee: $2. Judge: Elaine Hopper.


See all event details >>

April 10 to April 11, 2020 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes, Brace
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Richard PaquetteObedience - Lionel Whittaker
Sweepstakes - Cynthia Seeling

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca - Fee Applies]
Other Links
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca - Fee Applies]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
BC Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Boxers
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Group V Dog Club of BC - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Pacific Saluki Club of BC - Specialty Conformation Show for Salukis
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] - Breed Specialty Shows for American Staffordshire, Parson Russell, Miniature Schnauzers, Sealyham Terriers, Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Western Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - 2 Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - 2 All Breed Shows
Renaissance Dog Association - 3 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

April 11 to April 11, 2020 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF BC

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Lynne HarwoodSweepstakes - Esther Carr

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [BCDSS NO-FEE Online Entry]
Other Links
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [BCDSS NO-FEE Online Entry]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

SPECIALTIES (15)


Related Specialties
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
BC Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Boxers
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Group V Dog Club of BC - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Pacific Saluki Club of BC - Specialty Conformation Show for Salukis
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] - Breed Specialty Shows for American Staffordshire, Parson Russell, Miniature Schnauzers, Sealyham Terriers, Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Western Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - 2 Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - 2 All Breed Shows
Renaissance Dog Association - 3 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

April 11 to April 13, 2020 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
RENAISSANCE DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Sylvia BarkeyConformation - Carmen Haller
Conformation - Lynne HarwoodConformation - David Gilmour
Conformation - Jack KilgourConformation - Richard Paquette
Conformation - John RamirezConformation - John Rowton
Conformation - Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [BCDSS NO-FEE Online Entry]
Other Links
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 18, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Online Entry [BCDSS NO-FEE Online Entry]

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking & Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

SPECIALTIES (16)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
BC Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Boxer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Boxers
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC [Trials] - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Doberman Pinschers
Group V Dog Club of BC - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Pacific Saluki Club of BC - Specialty Conformation Show for Salukis
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of BC - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Limited Breed] - Breed Specialty Shows for American Staffordshire, Parson Russell, Miniature Schnauzers, Sealyham Terriers, Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Western Dachshund Club - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (all Varieties)
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - 2 Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - 2 All Breed Shows

NOTES

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Boxers:- Monday (Lynne Harwood)
- Doberman Pinschers:- Monday (Lynne Harwood)
- Siberian Huskies (3):- Saturday (John Ramirez) / Sunday (Dr Wanda Spediacci) / Monday (Lynne Harwood)

Supported entries for 15+ breeds.

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday - Judge: Pat Gignac. Sunday - Judge: Michelle Yeadon. Junior Handling registration will be at the show secretaries table. Entry deadline is one hour before the start of the event.


See all event details >>

April 25 to April 26, 2020 Langley, BC (Indoor)
DUMBBELL OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, April 13, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Bruce FraserObedience - Leslie Marshall
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Bruce Fraser
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, April 13, 2020
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/
See all event details >>

May 1 to May 3, 2020 Burns Lake, BC (Indoor)
LAKES DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 15, 2020  @ 10:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Owner-Handled, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - Stephen Dainard
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Carmen Haller
Conformation - Wendy MaiseyConformation - Grant Townsend
Obedience - Marion PostgateObedience - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 15, 2020
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday at noon. Entry fee $2. Entries will be taken up to 1 hour prior to the event. Judge: TBA.

RV Parking
Free overnight parking for RVs. No hookups. Showers available in the show building.

Hotels
Key-oh Lodge................Phone: 250-692-7797
Burns Lake Motor Inn........Phone: 250-692-7545
Travelers Motel.............Phone: 250-692-7471
Sunshine Inn................Phone: 250-692-7696
Wanakena Motel..............Phone: 250-692-3151


See all event details >>

May 2 to May 3, 2020 Winfield, BC (Indoor)
OKANAGAN VALLEY OBEDIENCE TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Judging Panel:    Panel Assignments    
Obedience - Bonnie ChristieObedience - Karen Graham Banman
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Karen Graham Banman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Carol Edwards
9531 Bessette Road
Coldstream ,BC V1B 3G8
Phone: 250-545-5269
Email: ovotc2017@gmail.com

NOTES

Junior Obedience Handling
Saturday during the lunch break.


See all event details >>

May 7 to May 10, 2020 Duncan, BC (Indoor)
TYEE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 22, 2020  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David DenisConformation - Lana Ferguson
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Robert Hutton
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-WolfishConformation - Tannis Postma
Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)Conformation - Yvonne Savard
Conformation - John WadeObedience - David Denis
Obedience - Lionel WhittakerRally Obedience - David Denis
Rally Obedience - Lionel Whittaker

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 22, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Western Canada Pekingese Club - Specialty Show for Pekingese
See all event details >>

May 15 to May 18, 2020 Taylor, BC (Indoor)
FORT ST. JOHN & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  8 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.


See all event details >>

May 15 to May 18, 2020 Kelowna, BC (Outdoors)
KELOWNA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 29, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 29, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/
See all event details >>

May 22 to May 24, 2020 Saanichton, BC (Outdoors)
VANCOUVER ISLAND DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 4, 6 and Spitz Breeds
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 06, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 06, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
See all event details >>

June 13 to June 15, 2020 Black Creek, BC (Outdoors)
COMOX VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 3, 5 & Dachshunds
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday at 12:00 noon. Entries will be accepted at the show secretary's desk up to 1 hour before the start of this event.

RV Parking
All parking is reserved through Pacific Playgrounds Resort and Marina at 1-877-239-05600 or http://pacificplaygrounds.ca.


See all event details >>

June 18 to June 21, 2020 Nanoose Bay, BC (Indoor)
NANAIMO KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Entries will be accepted at the show secretary's desk up to one hour prior. Entry fee: $2.00.


See all event details >>

June 19 to June 21, 2020 Whitehorse, Yukon (Indoor)
YUKON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Enter at the Show Secretary desk up to 1 hour before the start of the event. Judges: TBA.

RV Parking
Free parking on site. Hydro, septic facilities and water hookups are not available.


See all event details >>

June 27 to June 28, 2020 Merritt, BC (Outdoors)
NICOLA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday at 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

July 3 to July 5, 2020 Vernon, BC (Outdoors)
VERNON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Owner-Handled, Brace
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Vernon All Breed Eye Clinic - OFA Eye Certification Clinic

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (3) & Obedience (3)
Junior Conformation Handling on Friday, Saturday & Sunday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.
Junior Obedience Handling on Friday, Saturday & Sunday following regular Obedience judging. Entry fee: $2.


See all event details >>

July 31 to August 2, 2020 Campbell River, BC (Outdoors)
CAMPBELL RIVER DOG FANCIERS SOCIETY

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 1 Obedience Trial / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lisa Tremblay
5592 Maebelle Road
Port Alberni, BC V9Y 8R2
Phone: 250-720-5585
Email: ltremblay67@me.com

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday during the noon break. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 3 to August 5, 2020 Courtenay, BC (Outdoors)
GLACIER VIEW KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lisa Tremblay
5592 Maebelle Road
Port Alberni, BC V9Y 8R2
Phone: 250-720-5585
Email: ltremblay67@me.com

NOTES

Junior Handling
Wednesday during the lunch hour. Register at the Show Secretary's desk between 10:00 am - 11:00 am. Entry Fee: $2.00. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

August 7 to August 9, 2020 Saanichton, BC (Outdoors)
VICTORIA CITY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows
Closing Date:  Monday, July 27, 2020  @ 12:00 midnight (Pacific)
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 27, 2020

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Schipperke Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Schipperkes
See all event details >>

August 21 to August 23, 2020 Castlegar, BC (Outdoors)
WEST KOOTENAY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday & Saturday
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show on Friday & Saturday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday during the lunch break. Entry fee: $2. Entries taken from 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

September 25 to September 27, 2020 Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)
MOUNT CHEAM CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday at 12:00 noon. Entries will be accepted at the show secretary's desk up to 11:00 am on Sunday with no exceptions. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By