Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Saturday, July 11, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 12 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Basset Hound  
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Shih Tzu  
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Samoyed  
Nikita Poupee Russe








Group 1 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit
  Spaniel (Clumber)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   52
Group 3rd   
GCh DuValin P Jolie
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   49
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   48
BPIG    Akar Oups Last Secret's Kara   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Majesty's Just My Dream   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Labradale's Tailor Maid



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tuffntendr Its All About Love



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Confettis Lebeau Leo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Society's Black Magic



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams







Group 2 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   16
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 4th   
Lucene Follow The Leader SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Lucene Follow The Leader SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teckel du Nord's Melly Melo



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lucene Follow The Leader SS



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Pattedeau Black Magic Women
  Portuguese Water Dog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
  Bernese Mountain Dog   23
BPIG   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikita Poupee Russe
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dubai's Flash In The Night



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beralleo's Mr Boris



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Homeport Ferryland



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Youri Gagarine



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Trinacria's Polpetta







Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    El Gladiador (Lozano)   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 2nd    Rexroth's Fancy That   Norfolk Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya   Airedale Terrier   1
Group 4th    Idee de Genie de Willycott   West Highland White Terrier   0
BPIG    Rexroth's Fancy That   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexroth's Fancy That



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Gladiador (Lozano)



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Idee de Genie de Willycott







Group 5 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Lanaudiere Time For Seduction
  Papillon   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   23
Group 4th   Ch Franca Coral The Teddy Bear   Pomeranian   22
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lanaudiere Precious Time
  Papillon   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SassyTails White Wolverine



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh FleurDeLys Call Me Cute



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Time For Seduction



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Franca Coral The Teddy Bear



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Giorgio Armani Aldenter Raciborski Puch



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maskarade's Heart Of The Dragon



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th    Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka   Lowchen   11
BPIG   
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boston Attitude Lovely Star   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
JFK du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Olaf



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Sherlock Holmes



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out





Group 7 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
Group 2nd    Bagatelle Moon Star   Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Nikiree's N.A.S.H. Story
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 4th    Triple H Summer Now And Forever   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
BPIG    CoastalView Cory Edel Cashmere   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tibone Jazz Me Blue   Beauceron   0
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Jolifilo N Cedarpaws Galaxy



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick







Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sportingfield Flashover Fire



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glasgowhill's Wrath Of A God



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikiree's N.A.S.H. Story



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Moon Star



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Triple H Summer Now And Forever



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By