Tantramar Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2016 - Show 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Dalmatian  
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
Points: 121 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
American Staffordshire Terrier  
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Chinese Crested   Gardine Break A Legend








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   19
Group 2nd   
Nikmor's Perfect Storm
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd    Trax Double Mirage   Weimaraner   9
Group 4th   
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   8
BPIG   
Nikmor's Perfect Storm
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's I Love Lucy
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apple



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Apple

Open Bitch Class
1st Apple

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oriana del Fiume


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-1-5)
Ch Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-5)
Ramchaine Truly Scrumptious

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Select Bitch
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-5)
Backroad Guinness Blonde

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Backroad Guinness Blonde


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-5)
Ramchaine Truly Scrumptious

Open Bitch Class
1st Ramchaine Truly Scrumptious

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jackson's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Midnight Magic
2nd Dtael's Little Red Rodeo

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestones Got Her Groove Back


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Segre's Big Cheese at Remme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Best Puppy In Breed
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trax Double Mirage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trax Double Mirage

Open Bitch Class
1st Trax Double Mirage


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 2nd   
Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 4th   Ch Justart Poetry To Windspirit   Borzoi   4
BPIG    Royeljoker's Grand Cayman   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Miloki's Abstract Art



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Miloki's Abstract Art

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Miloki's Abstract Art


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Corkery's Geez Louise




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Justart Poetry To Windspirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Open Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Royeljoker's Grand Cayman

Best Puppy In Breed
Royeljoker's Grand Cayman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Royeljoker's Grand Cayman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royeljoker's Grand Cayman



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Dushanbe's Let It Snow
  Samoyed   18
Group 4th   
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush
  Great Pyrenees   12
BPIG   Ch Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowstar's Russian Barron   Samoyed   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brylei iz Bolshogo Doma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brylei iz Bolshogo Doma

Open Bitch Class
1st Brylei iz Bolshogo Doma


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Select Dog
Ch Briley's Black Onyx



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Select Dog
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Britlinblue Dancin in the Moonlite

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Select Bitch
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Britlinblue Dancin in the Moonlite

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Britlinblue Dancin in the Moonlite


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tonquin Time At Britlinblue


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Karleo's Catch My Drift




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Alegup's Call Me Rufus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Ever Changing Tide

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Alegup's Hero Of Bishop Falls

Best Puppy In Breed
Alegup's Hero Of Bishop Falls


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Alegup's Hero Of Bishop Falls

Reserve Winners Dog
Alegup's Eve's Boy Seth

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alegup's Hero Of Bishop Falls

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Alegup's Eve's Boy Seth


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Homeport Ever Changing Tide

Open Bitch Class
1st Homeport Ever Changing Tide


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Dushanbe's Let It Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dushanbe's Rock Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Snowmagic's Russian Composer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt

Select Dog
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Select Bitch
Ch Lucerne Lil Bit Of Vanderbilt


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Snowmagic's Russian Composer

Open Dog Class
1st Snowmagic's Russian Composer

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowstar's Russian Barron


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Snowshoe's Reindeer Games

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowshoe's Reindeer Games

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowstar's Russian Princess


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Silcort Cindy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge Waltzing Matilda
  Welsh Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   7
BPIG   
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's September Morn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's September Morn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's September Morn


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda

Open Bitch Class
1st Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Caudlewood Scotiafox By Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Nature's Echo



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Caudlewood Scotiafox By Design

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackbriar Hidden Treasure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Nature's Echo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Scotiafox By Design

Open Bitch Class
1st Blackbriar Hidden Treasure


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ellerker's What If

Best Puppy In Breed
Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ellerker's What If

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's What If


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Regalridge Waltzing Matilda




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chatworth's Lady Mary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chatworth's Lady Mary

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chatworth's Lady Mary


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog
  Yorkshire Terrier   16
Group 4th    Tokie Too Good To Be True   Pomeranian   13
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Deny   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gardine Break A Legend   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jamieson Brunswick By The Sea


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brunswick's Dream A Lil Dream


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardine Echoes Of Eternity

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Secrethaven's Surprise Twist

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Secrethaven's Surprise Twist


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Gardine Echoes Of Eternity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardine Echoes Of Eternity

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gardine Break A Legend


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockhurst Knockout




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Select Bitch
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Kinduhaven's Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart

Select Dog
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Diamondsun's Voodoo What U Want

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Voodoo What U Want


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tokie Too Good To Be True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chriscendo Can't Deny

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tokie Too Good To Be True

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Can't Deny


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tokie Too Good To Be True

Open Dog Class
1st Tokie Too Good To Be True


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Can't Deny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Can't Deny


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Military Heritage



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   16
Group 2nd   
Onceagain All the Things You R
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loghavens Jung Tsi Blo Jaketzu   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Onceagain All the Things You R


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Onceagain All the Things You R

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Onceagain All the Things You R



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sto-Rob's Tx Star Haute Creme Tart

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sto-Rob's Tx Star Haute Creme Tart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jayron's MissB Haven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jayron's MissB Haven

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st De Calidas Jorja At Tuckerlake

Open Bitch Class
1st Sto-Rob's Tx Star Haute Creme Tart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keesridge Fire and Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Fire and Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keesridge Fire and Ice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Fire and Ice


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
K-Lar's Hallelujah For Kahlua To Bijou

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Best Puppy In Breed
Tudorose Smooth Sailing


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smooth Sailing


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halo's New Journey To Opal's

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Halo's New Journey To Opal's

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Dude Looks Like A Lady


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Halo's Dude Looks Like A Lady

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Halo's Dude Looks Like A Lady

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Loghavens Jung Tsi Blo Jaketzu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Halo's New Journey To Opal's

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Halo's New Journey To Opal's


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   19
Group 2nd    Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   18
Group 3rd   Ch Immerzu High Fidelity   Puli   17
Group 4th   
Ch Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG    Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Malka's Class Act
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Warden Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Warden Of The North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Warden Of The North


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Open Bitch Class
1st Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast Ez Come Ez Go

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Novacoast Ez Come Ez Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Risingstar's Totally Nova


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Novacoast Ez Come Ez Go

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Novacoast Ez Come Ez Go

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Malka's Class Act


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Risingstar's Totally Nova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Novacoast She Makes It Look Ez

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Totally Nova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast She Makes It Look Ez


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Seawhisper Rosept Brigantine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Seawhisper Rosept Brigantine

Open Dog Class
1st Seawhisper Rosept Brigantine



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wild Wind Red Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wild Wind Red Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wild Wind Red Angel


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Immerzu High Fidelity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Immerzu Harmonizing




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT

Open Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Mary Poppins LT


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By