Alberta Lure Coursing Association [Specialty]
Sunday, June 5, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, June 05

Related Specialties

Northern Alberta Canine Association - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Northern Alberta Canine Association - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Northern Alberta Canine Association - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Northern Alberta Canine Association - Monday, June 06 - Conformation
Northern Alberta Canine Association - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Northern Alberta Canine Association - Friday, June 03 - Obedience
Northern Alberta Canine Association - Saturday, June 04 - Obedience
Northern Alberta Canine Association - Sunday, June 05 - Obedience
Northern Alberta Canine Association - Friday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
Northern Alberta Canine Association - Saturday, June 04 - Rally Obedience
Northern Alberta Canine Association - Sunday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 03 - Obedience
Great Dane Club of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton - Friday, June 03 - Obedience
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton - Friday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Bouvier des Flandres Club - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, June 03 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] - Friday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Toy Dog Club of Alberta - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/










Specialty - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
Ch Tarrango's Telling Tales
  Whippet   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Heathview I Had A Dream
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   
GCh Ethos N Eros PS I Love You
  Whippet   0
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Brookside Forget Me Not
  Whippet   0
Best Brace In Specialty   
Ch Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes
  Greyhound   0
Best Brace In Specialty   
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues
  Greyhound   0




Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Azari's Black Pearl



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summit My Stardust Melody



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Veena Elista Stone Roses



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChB Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Heathview I Had A Dream



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nefer-Temu Ultimate Darkness



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GChB Tarrango's Telling Tales





Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sanlore's Treasure Of The Seanchai



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By