Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Sunday, May 7, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 06 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 06 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 07 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 07 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- François-Pier Garant --
MBPIS MBPISS MBBPIS GCH Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Maltese  
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
Points: 123 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Bernese Mountain Dog  
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Border Collie  
Instinct's Hope Waking Dream
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Shetland Sheepdog   Highledge The Patriot








Group 1 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   GCh Honeymoon Mojito Bajo El Sol   Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   15
BPIG    MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Honeymoon Mojito Bajo El Sol



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Authentique Douce Elixir



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Reign In The Forecast



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Society's Leroy Jethro Gibbs



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Manny Of Falnette History



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leith Gramayre It's Chic To Be A Geek







Group 2 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy
  Borzoi   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 3rd    Stonedach Once Upon A Time SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   3
BPIG   
Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Interlude Fleur de Coton   Whippet   0
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawprints N Chetcote Couture



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stonedach Once Upon A Time SS



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forgetmenot Fanfare Wow Wee







Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita
  Samoyed   9
Group 3rd   
Ruthdales First Klas
  Akita   6
Group 4th    The Gentleman Dobaie de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   5
BPIG   
Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Laskaroad's Baviera Pandora
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruthdales First Klas



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soul Of Angels Askania Nova



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Gentleman Dobaie de Baviere



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polar Mist Don Juan de Nikita



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowmist's Gucci Guilty







Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debessiere Douce Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Red Rock Wave Runner
  Parson Russell Terrier   3
BPIG    Regency XCL's King Frances   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Rock Wave Runner



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Debessiere Douce Rebelle



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   20
Group 3rd   
Cogie's Blazing Clementine
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   19
Group 4th   Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline   Pomeranian   18
BPIG    Havadream Betty Boop   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marchwind Caid At Triskell   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havadream Betty Boop



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Neverland's Magnifique Maggie



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Blazing Clementine



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Triskell It's Just Wow



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Magic Moment



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Jolibully Holy Diva
  Bulldog   4
Group 4th    Glow Bright Selena   Poodle (Miniature)   1
BPIG    Secret To A Kiss   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Abellio Fougue Et Exception   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Diva



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation







Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glow Bright Selena





Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Oxalis Underworld Selene   Australian Shepherd   30
Group 2nd   Ch Magikdream Aristocrate   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   19
Group 4th   
Instinct's Hope Waking Dream
  Border Collie   18
BPIG   
Instinct's Hope Waking Dream
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Highledge The Patriot   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Oxalis Underworld Selene



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Instinct's Hope Waking Dream



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Galheights Call M At Skyfall



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearspaw Lumi



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Donquichotte Feeling A Dream



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Magikdream Aristocrate



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Joska D Triple Crown



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By