Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Friday, April 27, 2018 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 7



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 27
Friday, April 27 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, April 28
Saturday, April 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Sunday, April 29
Sunday, April 29 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. CH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA








Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   
Melhankozia Ma Baker
  Finnish Lapphund   21
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Galheights Devil Harry Potter   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cedarpaws Jolifilo Crimsontide

Select Bitch
Ch Jolifilo's Wish Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moiaussie Sparkle In The Sky

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lounaway Legende de Nanrox



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lounaway Legende de Nanrox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita Des Bergers Noirs Du Jedi

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Valter l'Anneau de Nessa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Valter l'Anneau de Nessa

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Instinct Caissy Flash N Silver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Melodaly Black Label



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Melodaly Black Label

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windancer Taiaut These Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windancer Taiaut These Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taiaut Matilda Blue Jeans

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Melhankozia Ma Baker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jarfa's Kratti

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Melhankozia Ma Baker

Best Puppy In Breed
Jarfa's Kratti


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jarfa's Kratti


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Melhankozia Ma Baker

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raylex's Ella Moda

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Raylex's Ella Moda

Best Puppy In Breed
Raylex's Ella Moda


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Eliseberg Titanic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Raylex's Ella Moda

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bagatelle Fly Me To The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bagatelle Fly Me To The Moon

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Shalligy's La Louve Raksha



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Shalligy's La Louve Raksha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foremost Haz It All

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mezzoo Forever Paradise

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Canada Lake Louise


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Mezzoo Forever Paradise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Canada Lake Louise

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By