Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association [Obedience & Rally]
Sunday, October 15, 2023 - Rally Obedience Trial



Related Results

Obedience

Sunday, October 15 (Obedience Trial)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, October 15 (Rally Obedience Trial)







Novice A - Karen Graham Banman
 
Kinring's Happy Hobbit
 Australian Shepherd  Susie Strachan 98.0
 
GCh Castle Guard Mount Banjo Amazeeano
 Border Terrier  Leesa Westwood 93.0
 
Cassbar's Razzberry
 Shetland Sheepdog  Denae Elias 90.0
 
Byeyo's Sassy Miss FancyBoots
 Australian Cattle Dog  Carolyne Cybulsky 88.0
 
Caudlewood Honeyby Design
 Parson Russell Terrier  Lorraine Lorenz 87.0
 
DutchHill Fortune Favours Bold
 Spaniel (English Cocker)  Wendy Rogers 86.0
 
MJ Spirit Of The West
 Australian Shepherd  Kristine Boyce 84.0
 
Shadagrace Sweet Dreams
 Finnish Lapphund  Gloria Beaudin 78.0
 
Polarpack's Prince Of Fire & Ice
 Samoyed  Jennifer Bauldic 76.0
 
Nootka's Golden Echo
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Holly Gammon 75.0
 
Rensai Nairy a Hair - Veet
 Unrecognized Breed  Amanda Quinn 71.0




Novice B - Karen Graham Banman
 
Nadia Nutela Penner
 Mixed Breed  Jocelyne Penner 98.0
 
Ch Sunniva's Finnigans Blonde Ale
 Poodle (Miniature)  Judy Robidoux 97.0
 
Ch Cassbar's Fit To Be Ty'd
 Shetland Sheepdog  Bev Trudel 95.0
 
Archway's Marley
 Retriever (Labrador)  Asmara Polcyn 91.0
 
Dog Nerd's Perfection Unleashed
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Lisa Fiwchuk 90.0
 
Riot's The Rulez Don't Apply
 Boston Terrier  Lisa Fiwchuk 78.0




Intermediate - Karen Graham Banman
 
Darian Tuxedo Junction
 Border Collie  Kara Hewitt 93.0
 
Northwoods Jevas Queen Of The Road
 Retriever (Golden)  Jillian Todd 90.0
 
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl
 Whippet  Shereen Jerrett 87.0
 
Ch Elkridge Mighty Quinn
 Poodle (Standard)  Amanda Quinn 85.0
 
GCh Introducing Ike V. Grunsven
 Basset Hound  Trina Gallop 82.0
 
Shawndee Adrian Chase The Ace
 Russell Terrier  Shereen Jerrett 81.0
 
GCh Azureblue Winnifred's Rosemary
 Retriever (Labrador)  Alexis Peplinskie 81.0




Advanced A - Karen Graham Banman
 
Wolvesden Strix Nebulosa
 German Shepherd Dog  Asmara Polcyn 90.0
 
Beldawn Illumination
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karina Smith 87.0




Advanced B - Karen Graham Banman
 
China Z Sotto
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharon Otto 100.0
 
GCh WinterGarden Ready Steady Go
 Poodle (Standard)  Crystal Friesen 99.0
 
Lookbacks Total Eclipse
 Border Collie  Monica Hoersch 93.0
 
GCh Dyniques International Dynamo
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karina Smith 85.0
 
Ch JungerSohn A Story Four The Ages
 Rottweiler  Ayoka Bubar 79.0




Excellent A - Karen Graham Banman
No Qualifiers




Excellent B - Karen Graham Banman
 
China Z Sotto
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharon Otto 100.0
 
GCh WinterGarden Ready Steady Go
 Poodle (Standard)  Crystal Friesen 88.0
 
Yasashiikuma Mystery Of Life
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Debbi Chodyniecki` 88.0
 
Bellini Just Like Magic
 Poodle (Standard)  Danielle White 88.0
 
GCh Uproar's Heart Stone
 Australian Shepherd  Iris Shrimpton 79.0




Master - Karen Graham Banman
 
Yasashiikuma Mystery Of Life
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Debbi Chodyniecki` 91.0
 
China Z Sotto
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharon Otto 90.0
 
Ch Nootka's Fame And Fortune
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Evan Roy 87.0
 
Isla
 Border Collie  Monica Hoersch 87.0
 
Cassbar's Midnight Storm
 Shetland Sheepdog  Bev Trudel 85.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By