Darian Tuxedo Junction
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Shade - (Male)
Owner: Kara Hewitt
Breeder: Sheila Gay
Conformation Handler: Kara Hewitt
Performance Handler: Kara Hewitt
Website: https://995439378127764677.weebly.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 11 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 364 242 163 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2220 1639 1086 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
  Winners Dog   Todd Foley (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Winners Dog   Peter Martin (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Peter Martin N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 334 323 306 278 195
All Breed Ranking: 2085 2025 1888 1680 1166

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Irenne Bader (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Irenne Bader N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 8

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Denis (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Lisa Day N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Darwin Boles N/A

Show Date
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association [Obedience & Rally] October 15 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Karen Graham Banman N/A

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts [Obedience] August 17 to August 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Pre-Novice   Gail Carroll N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 147 142 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 437 415 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.00 91.00 0.00 0.00 20

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lisa Day 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lisa Day 89.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)
Thursday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association [Obedience & Rally] October 15 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 93.0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Diana MacKenzie 78.0
Saturday Intermediate   Diana MacKenzie 95.0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lisbeth Booth 96.0
  Intermediate   Lisbeth Booth 84.0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 74.0
Saturday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 88.0
Friday Intermediate   Karen Brearley 79.0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Intermediate   David Denis 90.0
Sunday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 97.0
Saturday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 81.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Margaret Henigman 96.0
Friday Intermediate   Karen Brearley 74.0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 73.0
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   David Denis 93.0
Saturday Novice B   David Denis 95.0
Friday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 80.0
Thursday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 84.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By