Ch JungerSohn A Story Four The Ages CD, HSS, RE, ATD, VA, HTAD-Is
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Saga - (Female)
Owner: Ayoka Bubar & Perri Yinger
Breeder: Perri Yinger & Ayoka Bubar
Conformation Handler: Ayoka Bubar
Performance Handler: Ayoka Bubar
Website: https://www.jungersohn.com/saga1.html
https://geschichterottweilers.wordpress.com/our-dogs/saga/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 41 41 38 37 37
Group Ranking: 778 765 725 685 642
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] November 23 to November 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Geoff Whitfield N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Geoff Whitfield N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Hans van den Berg (1-3-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Arthur Fry (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Arthur Fry N/A
  Winners Bitch   Arthur Fry (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) (3-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Eric Liebes (Dr) (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts [Obedience] August 17 to August 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Novice A   Gail Carroll 181.5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club [Obedience] July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gail Carroll 183.0
  Novice A   Bill Blair 184.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 10 7 6 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 57 37 41 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.57 89.67 94.75 0.00 36

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club [Rally] March 16 to March 17, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Kelly Ladouceur 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Pearl Fabbro 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Kelly Ladouceur 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Pearl Fabbro 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Margaret Henigman 97.0(6 Pts)
Sunday Advanced B   Margaret Henigman 85.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Terry Gains 87.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 24 23 22 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 124 122 118 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1016 976 916 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
79.00 79.00 0.00 0.00 2

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association [Obedience & Rally] October 15 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 79.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club [Rally] March 18 to March 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Nicole Wiebe 87.0
  Intermediate   Tami Marks 94.0
Saturday Intermediate   Tami Marks 89.0
  Intermediate   Nicole Wiebe 91.0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   David Denis 100.0
Sunday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 98.0
Saturday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 87.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By