Cobequid Dog Club [Obedience & Rally]
Sunday, April 28, 2024 - Rally Trial-2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 27 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, April 28 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 27 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, April 28 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Jill Cairns --
Tidewaters Fall Guy WCI CGN CD RA TD JH DD NS
"Toule"
Owner/Handler: Jill Cairns






Novice A - Edward Leslie
 
Solo Von Mowatt
 German Shepherd Dog  Gracie Wilson 98.0
 
Lossombra Remembers Vimy Ridge
 Barbet  Anna Boudreau 97.0




Novice B - Edward Leslie
 
Upthecreek's Home Run
 Cairn Terrier  Alexandra Chiasson 98.0
 
Mermaid’s Dushanbe Dream Catcher
 Samoyed  Linda Johnson 73.0




Intermediate - Edward Leslie
 
Graves Farm's Keep You Humble
 Mudi  Elise Saint-Pierre 100.0
 
Ch Richwood Bluenose Island Son
 Retriever (Golden)  Jill Cairns 100.0
 
Pattedeau Sea Smoke @Hitide
 Portuguese Water Dog  Shelly Johnston 98.0
 
Danger Ranger Vom Salty Dogs
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Brooke Marriott 98.0
 
Kahlua
 Mixed Breed  Danielle Mancini 96.0
 
Glasgowhill's Plowboy
 Collie (Rough)  Taylor Panagapka 89.0
 
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George
 Retriever (Golden)  Catherine Brennan 86.0
 
Jay Jay
 German Shepherd Dog  Taylor Panagapka 86.0
 
Homeport Up She Rises At Heirloom
 Newfoundland  Jenny Best 70.0




Advanced A - Edward Leslie
 
Shelhaven Beckham Eddy
 Shetland Sheepdog  Eileen Patterson 100.0
 
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady
 Poodle (Standard)  Krista Senez 99.0
 
Ch EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer
 Eurasier  Luanne Bruneau 90.0




Advanced B - Edward Leslie
 
Fellowcraft Soulful
 Retriever (Labrador)  Catherine Munroe 98.0
 
Blackie Calls Dibbs At Ourgang
 Retriever (Labrador)  Betty Blackie 97.0
 
Radka Von Wendelin
 German Shepherd Dog  Cory Dauphinee 95.0
 
Maisie
 Papillon  Ainsley Stapleton 88.0




Excellent A - Edward Leslie
 
Krafts Bijoou
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Marilyn Martel 93.0




Excellent B - Edward Leslie
 
Dragonluck's A Walk Under The Wolfe Moon
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Nancy Gallop 100.0
 
Fellowcraft Soulful
 Retriever (Labrador)  Catherine Munroe 99.0
 
Ch Ashemburg's Unbreakable
 Rottweiler  Beth Rose 98.0
 
Tidewaters Fall Guy
 Retriever (Golden)  Jill Cairns 97.0
 
Malka's Master Mind
 Australian Shepherd  Kelsey Grover Murray 97.0
 
Maisie
 Papillon  Ainsley Stapleton 76.0




Master - Edward Leslie
 
Fellowcraft Soulful
 Retriever (Labrador)  Catherine Munroe 98.0
 
Kare's Hayley Grace
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Brenda Kenney & Annmarie Brown 90.0
 
OTCh RCh Deep Hollow's Emma
 German Shepherd Dog  Cory Dauphinee 89.0
 
Malka's Master Mind
 Australian Shepherd  Kelsey Grover Murray 88.0
 
Sushine Kissanangel G'Morning
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Susan Ling 86.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By