Mermaid’s Dushanbe Dream Catcher
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 28 18 18 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 322 264 267 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2017 1642 1640 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (0-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 5
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Todd Foley (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Todd Foley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   David Gilmour N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 1
  Winners Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Collie Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] June 07 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Judith Snowdon 73.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club [Obedience & Rally] April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Edward Leslie 73.0
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 80.0

Show Date
English Springer Spaniel Club of Canada [Obedience & Rally] April 13 to April 13, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Shawn Kelly 82.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By