Conception Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, August 14, 2022 - Show-5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 12 (Show-1)
Friday, August 12 (Show-2)
Saturday, August 13 (Show-3)
Saturday, August 13 (Ltd Show - Newfoundland Native Breeds)
Sunday, August 14 (Show-4)
Sunday, August 14 (Show-5)

Obedience

Friday, August 12 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 13 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 13 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, August 14 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Griffon (Brussels)  
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
Points: 73 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Beagle  
GChB Shillington Sweet Tooth
Points: 66
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Shawn Nichols
  








Group 1 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Gofetch Peppermint Nob   Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 4th   
Lossombra's Murphy's Law
  Barbet   11
BPIG   
After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Best Puppy In Breed
Lossombra's Murphy's Law



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lossombra's Murphy's Law

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bitagold's Watch Me Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenfield True Shade O Blue Navi

Select Dog
Ch Nautilus Augusta's Golden Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Goldenfield True Shade O Blue Navi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldenfield True Shade O Blue Navi

Judge: Barbara Orr

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-2-3)
GCh Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Onarock's Carved In Stone

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-3)
Onarock's Mavrick

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Select Dog
GCh Landnsea's Capt. Ralph's First

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Pint Of Porter


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-3)
Onarock's Mavrick

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock's Mavrick

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Onarock' Gazing At The Clouds


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-3)
Landnsea's Aint She Wonderful

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greyden's Life Of Riley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Greyden's Life Of Riley
2nd Onarock's Rain Drizzle And Fog

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Aint She Wonderful

Judge: Barbara Orr

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Plaisance Princess Maia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance King Neuveville

Select Bitch
GCh Plaisance Princess Marah


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Plaisance King Neuveville

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Neuveville


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Plaisance Queen Nala

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Plaisance Queen Nala

Judge: Barbara Orr

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kenerin Kissed By A Leprechaun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kenerin Kissed By A Leprechaun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glaranik Rory


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cupric's Completely Wasted At Seagirt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cupric's Completely Wasted At Seagirt

Open Bitch Class
1st Wymeswold Montpellier

Judge: Barbara Orr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland

Best Puppy In Breed
After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland


Judge: Barbara Orr

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Remme's Heart Of An Irish Warrior Finnegan

Best Puppy In Breed
Remme's Heart Of An Irish Warrior Finnegan






Group 2 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Jackwyre Long Live
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Group 3rd    Hotspot's Cindy Lou Who Lead Star Of Show   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Hotspot's Cindy Lou Who Lead Star Of Show   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChS Shillington Sweet Tooth

Select Bitch
Ch Shillington Smart Cookie



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Jackwyre Long Live

Select Dog
Ch Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince







Group 3 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Homeport Maritime Command
  Newfoundland   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   10
Group 4th   
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising
  Alaskan Malamute   9
BPIG   
Ch Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Novamals Autumn Uprising



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanquish Maestro Bet On Blacks Colourful

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza

Select Dog
GCh Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint

Select Bitch
GChS Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-3-2)
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm

Select Dog
GChB Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago

Select Bitch
Ch Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Karador's Legend In My Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie

Best Puppy In Breed
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Creek Danes Ignites A Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield

Open Dog Class
1st King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Homeport Maritime Command

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Homeport Jury Rigged

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Drifts Downhome

Select Bitch
GCh Daybreaker's Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Homeport Drifts Downhome

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Drifts Downhome

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora
  Russell Terrier   1
Group 3rd   
Dunkellers New Normal
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dunkellers New Normal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dunkellers New Normal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunkellers New Normal





Group 5 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi
  Griffon (Brussels)   6
Group 2nd   
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   5
Group 3rd   
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door
  Pekingese   4
Group 4th   
Ch Stelwen Saltwater Joys
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Stelwen Saltwater Joys

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantata East Coast Marauder


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dashwood Seagryph Perfect Alibi



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door

Open Bitch Class
1st Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up







Group 6 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales   Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You
  French Bulldog   4
Group 3rd   
Xeralane's Jaggernaut
  Shih Tzu   3
Group 4th   Ch Oneeto's Marta Blessings In Deguise   Tibetan Terrier   1
BPIG    Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Keesridge Colour It Up At Mcreagan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keesridge Colour It Up At Mcreagan



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales

Best Puppy In Breed
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Umbra Dead Man Tells No Tales


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mrang Essence Of Beauty At Archer

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Xeralane's Jaggernaut

Best Puppy In Breed
Xeralane's Jaggernaut


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Xeralane's Jaggernaut

Reserve Winners Dog
Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xeralane's Jaggernaut
2nd Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Oneeto's Marta Blessings In Deguise





Group 7 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cardross Black Velvet
  Collie (Smooth)   3
Group 2nd   
GCh New Era's Raider
  German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Shelhaven Suarez
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Yukon Vom Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh New Era's Raider

Best Puppy In Breed
Yukon Vom Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Yukon Vom Lousar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Yukon Vom Lousar


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shelhaven Suarez



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By