United Kennel Club
Friday, September 30, 2022 - Ltd Show - Group 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 30
Friday, September 30 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, October 01
Saturday, October 01 (Ltd Show - Nordic Breeds)
Sunday, October 02
Sunday, October 02 (Ltd Show - Group 7)

Related Specialties

All Hound Club of Quebec - Saturday, October 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch Cammcastle’s Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   59
Group 2nd   
GChB Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors
  Barbet   56
Group 3rd   
GCh DuValin California Dreams
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   53
Group 4th   Ch Nikomidiya Oath Of Winning   Spaniel (American Cocker)   51
BPIG   
Foxwoods Here Comes The Sun At Hufy
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Florence Du 31 A La Vieille Garde

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Florence Du 31 A La Vieille Garde

Best Puppy In Breed
Florence Du 31 A La Vieille Garde


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bruno Du 31 A La Vieille Garde

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bruno Du 31 A La Vieille Garde


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Florence Du 31 A La Vieille Garde

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Florence Du 31 A La Vieille Garde

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh DuValin California Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Tiktok



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pageska's Tiktok

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Tiktok

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elsy De Dancas

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Elsy De Dancas

Best Puppy In Breed
Elsy De Dancas


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Evoslo De Dancas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Evoslo De Dancas


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Elsy De Dancas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elsy De Dancas

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rowansgaard Rustle Of Spring


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-6-5-0)
GCh Albanor In Spirit Of Tha Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunkozi Let It Snow

Best Of Winners: (3-6-5-0)
Sunkozi Let It Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxwoods Here Comes The Sun At Hufy

Select Dog
GCh OTCh Gowrielea As Fur As We Can Go

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChB Tchesinkut's Linc To Blackwoods

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackwoods Sir Finnigan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Blackwoods Sir Finnigan


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Blackwoods Sir Finnigan

Reserve Winners Dog
Chablais Victor Lessard

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blackwoods Sir Finnigan

Open Dog Class
1st Chablais Victor Lessard


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Mooselake's Impossible Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Mooselake's Impossible Dream

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Readyfor Your Rh Au Point Du Jour

Select Dog
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Autumncolors New Day Has Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Plaisance Comte Olivier De Confettis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Autumncolors New Day Has Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Autumncolors New Day Has Come

Reserve Winners Bitch
Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Confettis Tulipe d'Espoir

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Autumncolors New Day Has Come

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
Ch Nikomidiya Oath Of Winning

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie

Select Dog
GCh Brimat's This First Star Is Mine

Select Bitch
Ch Gilni's Eva Killutat



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Legend The Fifth Element Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brimat's Never Without My Chocolate Baby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brimat's Sweet And Spicy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Legend The Fifth Element Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Brimat's Never Without My Chocolate Baby

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChB Nonnies Atomic Number Six

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Giroflee Etoile Filante

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Danby Pond Whitfield Veterans' Remembrance

Select Dog
GChB Winfree It's A Bug's Life


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Danby Pond Whitfield Goodfella

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Danby Pond Whitfield Goodfella

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative

Best Of Opposite Sex
Springdream's Bluetooth Connect

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Springdream's Chocolat Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Springdream's Bluetooth Connect

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Springdream's Bluetooth Connect


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Springdream's Chocolat Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bryden's Sense And Sensibility

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Springdream's Chocolat Cake

Open Bitch Class
1st Bryden's Sense And Sensibility

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Antares Dit Helios des Deux Rives

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toundra De L'Amadis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Toundra De L'Amadis

Select Dog
GChB Leon De L'Amadis


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Vasco De Gama d'Arthemis

Open Dog Class
1st Vasco De Gama d'Arthemis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Toundra De L'Amadis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Toundra De L'Amadis

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bajolo Northern Stella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paradox Long Time Running

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bajolo Northern Stella


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Paradox Long Time Running

Reserve Winners Dog
Kihivas Majic Of Ozz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kihivas Majic Of Ozz

Open Dog Class
1st Paradox Long Time Running


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bajolo Northern Stella

Open Bitch Class
1st Bajolo Northern Stella

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jewel's Midnight Blu



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By