Prairie Canine Academy
Saturday, June 21, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 20 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 20 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 21 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 21 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 22 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 22 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Owner: D&G Fast, D. Markus
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Akita  
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Ch Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   Wiretap Counting Stars
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
  








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 3rd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
BPIG   
Ch Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Blue Print







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   15
Group 4th   
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Yoda The Grand Master



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hidden Cedars Easy Virtue MS



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Insights Reason To Cheer



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ruffwyrs Northern Star SW



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 4th   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   20
BPIG    Pyradigm Love Me Tender   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tienlung's I Got The Swagger



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook's Mistral's Moon Rider







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   
MySidekicks To The Macks
  Border Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock   Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Wimaru's Carpe Diem
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
BPIG   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MySidekicks To The Macks



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wimaru's Carpe Diem







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   28
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   26
Group 4th    Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone   Chinese Crested   21
BPIG   
Ch Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Alexas Coyote Cute



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teralea's Fast N Furious



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Annacott Animato All Shook Up



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PagodaPalace Autumn Gold



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunkis Fire Brand



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Guivercelli Tabu



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Litilann's Showdown
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   11
BPIG    Counterpunch's Oh Yeah Baby   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FJ Lola



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Incognito's Sambucca Shadow



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koanne's One Desire



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Litilann's Showdown



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 4th   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   30
BPIG    Somom's Vesta The Shining Star   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Risk'N Hope Gone With The Wind



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Davenloch's I'm A Country Girl



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cassbar's Monaco



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By