Am Can Ch Litilann's Showdown
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Beckham - (Male)
Owner: Ann E Rairigh
Breeder: Ann E Rairigh
Handler: Leanne MacIver
Website: http://www.litilannpoodles.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 10 9 9 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 68 66 61 53 57

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 4 23 8 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   1212
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 31

Show Date
Poodle Club of Alberta September 12 to September 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0
  Group 2nd   Julio Ronco 22
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Julio Ronco N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 27
Friday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 26
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 3
  Group 1st   George Kostopoulos 32
Sunday Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 2
  Group 1st   Seamus Oates 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 36
Friday Best In Show   Doug Windsor 266
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 31

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 24
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Friday Group 2nd   John Rowton 21
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 20
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Saturday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 20
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Group 1st   Marja Talvitie 19
  Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 3

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 9
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 11
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 6
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 7

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 20
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 5
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 18
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 20
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Len Harfield N/A
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 15
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 16
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 14
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 12
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 13
Friday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 114
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 16
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Donna Conod 117
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 23

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 14
Friday Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 119
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 11
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By