Wheat City Kennel Club
Sunday, November 17, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's Air Force One
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Barbet  
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Old English Sheepdog  
Valubal What Happens In Vegas
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   27
Group 3rd   Ch Briarstone She's No Angel   Setter (English)   26
Group 4th   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
BPIG   
Ch Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone She's No Angel



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Leolynne's Crystal Tiara



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosens Kakalina Kandy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trax Jasper Blitzkrieg Shiraz







Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   14
BPIG   
Amahte's Blades Of Glory
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Longonloving Chip'ndale Dancer



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gwrtheyrns Alaina's Sheamas



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ruterfem 7994 Simon Thorvik



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus







Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   19
Group 4th   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   18
BPIG    Greywolfs Talya of Gold Streak   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Stormwarning's Rhythem N Ruckus   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madra's All That Jazz



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rainier's Montana Saving Grace



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   15
Group 3rd   Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   11
BPIG    Paigewyre Love's The Rev Limit   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paigewyre Love's The Rev Limit



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trugrip Redline Court Jester



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bonnie Berry







Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 4th   
Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   16
BPIG   
Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Famous Black Tie Affair



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Riesa's Unforgettable



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Siulong L'il Richard Bapetikou



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   5
Group 4th   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   3
BPIG   
Ch Splendent Magical Matrix
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Splendent Magical Matrix



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 3rd   
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 4th   
Ch GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG   
Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firstprizebears Mia Farrow For Kelkary



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Overland Blue Skye Journey



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By