BIS BISS BPISS BPIS Am. Can. Ch. Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
Poodle (Toy)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Billy - (Male)
Owner: Kim Cowie and Mark Waldrop
Breeder: Mark and Christine Waldrop
Handler: Kim Cowie
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 18 17 16 14
All Breed Ranking: 105 102 112 103 92

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 2 2 4   0 0 1 0 3   852
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Dana Cline 53
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2
Friday Group 4th   Ian Rasmussen 43
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton August 08 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 44
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 6

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Alberta August 07 to August 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 31
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Friday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 38
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 18
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
Friday Group 4th   Neil Graves 14
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Bett 24
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 7
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 24
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 22
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 8
Friday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 24
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 6

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 58
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5
Friday Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 418
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 61
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 161 159 153 142 137
All Breed Ranking: 1058 1041 984 921 897

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   71
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Poodle Club of Alberta September 12 to September 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 64
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 94 94 153 146 129
All Breed Ranking: 590 579 995 936 838

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   149
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 19
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 19
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 1

Show Date
Poodle Club Of Canada June 14 to June 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Johnny Shoemaker N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Johnny Shoemaker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johnny Shoemaker N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Wheat 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 27
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 28
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By