Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ridley - (Male)
Owner: Andy Dunlop & Kathleen Kelsh
Breeder: Kathleen Kelsh & Patricia Gardiner Hoffmaster
Conformation Handler: Andy Dunlop
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 35 35 33 32 31
Group Ranking: 311 303 288 272 250
All Breed Ranking: 2427 2386 2276 2163 2001

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (2-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 20
Friday Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (2-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (2-0-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 39 38 36 35 34
Group Ranking: 403 385 371 366 341
All Breed Ranking: 3082 3006 2893 2804 2617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 9

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By