Ch Seaside's Come Sail Away
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Charles Cadeau & Yvonne Reade
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 55 54 54 52 48
Group Ranking: 890 876 841 802 739
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 24 23 22 19
Group Ranking: 543 508 479 427
All Breed Ranking: 2940 2775 2616 2408

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (2-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mary White (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-1-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (2-2-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (2-2-3-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (2-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (2-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By