Ch Kojiros Northern Lights
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 17 14
Group Ranking: 288 284 276 267 242
All Breed Ranking: 2375 2333 2225 2112 1948

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shaun Watson N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Edna St Hilaire 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 6

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mario Knoll N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best BBE In Group   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 16 15 15 14 N/A
Group Ranking: 183 178 169 163 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1567 1520 1444 1378 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-2-1-0)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Norman Kenney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Norman Kenney (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Fabian Daza (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Fabian Daza (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 46
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By