CH Top Shelf Screech To Badbear RN
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jo-Anne Tait
Breeder: Debra Wigel and Becky Reynnells
Handler: Jade Unrau
Website: http://www.badbearnewfoundlands.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 17 16
Group Ranking: 238 231 220 200 184
All Breed Ranking: 1487 1455 1398 1301 1174

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 3
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3
Friday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 12
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 12 11 11 9 8
Group Ranking: 140 138 132 124 133
All Breed Ranking: 761 754 727 669 733

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   117
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 21

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 23
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 20
Saturday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
Friday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Kennel July 23 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
Saturday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club December 15 to December 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Diana Crago 94.0
Saturday Novice B   Patricia McGonigal 85.0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club November 16 to November 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Joey Farrell 88.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By