Argus Kennel Club
Friday, June 22, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Wolfseye's Dallas N Wonderland
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer
Owners: Shelley Gerig & Marian Day
Handled by: Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Akita  
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
Points: 123 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
French Bulldog  
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Windwood Northern Lights   Setter (Irish)   16
Group 3rd    Starfield's Commander In Chief V Bulkley   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
BPIG    Shemano's Fire Crakker   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Starfield's Commander In Chief V Bulkley



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wyndham's Only One At Birchbay



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shemano's Fire Crakker



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Lights



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Casalvieri's Fiona Blackwitch







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   10
Group 3rd   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   8
Group 4th   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   7
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lonnkyle Proxy



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Impala Ladies Love Outlaws



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   18
BPIG   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keikewabic Nanuke



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stomac's Crimson Clover Chiseled In Stone



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiesong Priscilla Pendouglas



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baby Blue's Luigi



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stomac's Xerxes Of Zennith



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
El Lobo Guillermo Max



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sketchbook Spring Willow







Group 4 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Magor CC Rider   Bull Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Aberschan Glory Of The Snow   Norfolk Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Warkshire's Liam Of The Mist   Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG    Magor CC Rider   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snow Winds Gypsy Girl



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magor CC Rider



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Liam Of The Mist



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberschan Glory Of The Snow



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Millenium's On The Move



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Patapin Sweet Abigail
  Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherub's Indecent Foreign Affair
  Maltese   14
Group 4th   
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit
  Papillon   11
BPIG    Stomac's Sweet Irish Cream   Pug   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherub's Indecent Foreign Affair



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Patapin Sweet Abigail



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stomac's Sweet Irish Cream



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred







Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd    Symarun Game Face   Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   6
BPIG   
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun Game Face



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spindrift Ms Follow My Lead



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Cassandra By Aprilbay



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas
  Swedish Vallhund   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 4th   Ch Tallywood Enlightened   Collie (Rough)   16
BPIG   
Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Noteworthy Prophecy In Time



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Winds Of Change



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Opening Act



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By