Ch Pikkinokka's Shoot Fer The Stars
Finnish Spitz
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 197 190 175 168 150
All Breed Ranking: 1492 1460 1374 1293 1169

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 5

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 8
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 39

Show Date
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizabeth Muthard N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Martin Baskaran N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Hall N/A
  Best Of Winners   Esther Hall (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Esther Hall (1-2-1-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Winners   Charles Bett (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Charles Bett (1-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett (1-2-1-2)
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0

Show Date
Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harto Stockmari N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Danielle Dryburgh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By