Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Apollo - (Male)
Owner: Justin Young
Breeder: Justin Young & Ellen Devine
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 32 31 28 25 27
Group Ranking: 229 225 219 200 238
All Breed Ranking: 2078 2030 1957 1832 2189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 13

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 12 12
Group Ranking: 96 95 92 93 107
All Breed Ranking: 889 876 843 829 958

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday BPIG   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 7
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 12
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 7
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 22
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 19
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By