Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Sunday, September 22, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Star Status
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Endless Love








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd    Statesman's Kenducky Derby   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   17
Group 3rd   
Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   16
Group 4th    Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man   Pointer   15
BPIG    Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gamekeepers Razzle'N Dazzle Em



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Corranroo Contessa



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cymbeline's Indeed



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statesman's Kenducky Derby







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 2nd    Xenon Dega Afghans   Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   7
Group 4th   
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back
  Greyhound   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Xenon Dega Afghans



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamazar Braemoor Shootin The Breeze







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Celticfrost Kodiak Bear   Samoyed   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone
  Great Dane   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   13
BPIG   
Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tundra's Malaczar Mystique



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Striders Blue Leinenstone



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticfrost Kodiak Bear



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sketchbook Winter Solstice



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Izimbali Moondance   Bull Terrier   8
Group 2nd   Ch Sunlyn McDreamy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   4
BPIG   
Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Izimbali Moondance



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Warkshire's Highland Lass



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunlyn McDreamy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doghill's Scintillating Sadie



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd    Fletcher Andes Henshaw   Maltese   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
BPIG   
Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DocMar's X-Otic Dancer



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fletcher Andes Henshaw



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dogriver Burnin Down The House



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Superior Little Red Waggin'







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 2nd   Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin   Bichon Frise   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Symarun's Claim To Fame
  Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Endless Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Claim To Fame



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amity's Heiress By Paris At Kimenna



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Avatar's International Affair Bayshore
  Border Collie   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   7
BPIG   
Avatar's International Affair Bayshore
  Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tuckercreek's Ocean's Thirteen



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By