Ch Trollway's It's A Wonderful Life
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gina - (Female)
Owner: William and Christine McInnes
Breeder: Bill McInnes, Julie Hafeman and Olivia M Hafeman
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 18 17
Group Ranking: 305 299 280 264 241
All Breed Ranking: 2207 2164 2034 1929 1734

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 7
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 5
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (0-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 13
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By