Elcazador Highest Score
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 48 47 46 44 36
Group Ranking: 953 937 902 860 793
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Donald Sturz (Dr) (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Donald Sturz (Dr) (1-3-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (2-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Esther Joseph (1-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best Of Winners   Esther Joseph (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Looby N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Looby (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Looby N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By