Ch Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Diane A Ham & Elaine Paquette
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 5 11 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 12 21 139 169 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 68 123 748 1096 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 7 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   676
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   William Byrne 162 *
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 45
  Group 1st   William Byrne 46

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 31
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 42

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 50

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 24

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Todd Foley 27

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 50
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal 152
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 44
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 46

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 24
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By