MBPIS MBPIG MBBPIG Ch Recurve's Be Unstoppable
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jaxon - (Male)
Owner: Cathie Wood & Carina Wood
Breeder: Cathie Wood & Carina Wood
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 11 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 425 364 235 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2715 2332 1456 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Randy Garren N/A
  BPIG   Fabian Daza N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Esther Joseph N/A
  BPIG   Randy Garren N/A
Friday BPIG LTD Breed Show Juan Pio Milano Ruiz N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (3-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (3-2-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (3-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (3-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (3-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (3-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Stefan Mitrevski (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stefan Mitrevski N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Mitrevski 2 (1-0-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stefan Mitrevski N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (3-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Winners   Maribel Sy (3-3-2-0)
  BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By