Donachies Hogmanay
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina (0-3-3-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 22 20 20 19 16
Group Ranking: 478 471 455 432 385
All Breed Ranking: 3922 3840 3671 3479 3180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Bernard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Gerardo Bernard (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kerryn Harvey (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Looby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Looby (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Looby N/A
  BPIG   Michael Looby N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By