Victoria City Kennel Club
Friday, March 1, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 01
Friday, March 01 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Saturday, March 02
Saturday, March 02 (Ltd Show - Retriever Breeds)
Sunday, March 03
Sunday, March 03 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Setter (Irish)  
GChB Kulana Prime Time
Points: 260 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Leonberger  
GCh CR Prince Charming
Points: 192
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Norwich Terrier  
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Rhodesian Ridgeback   Ridgefolk's Callisto Of Ageis
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Norwich Terrier  
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing








Group 1 - Valerie Ramsay Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   67
Group 2nd   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   66
Group 3rd   Ch Hunterspride High Spirits   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   51
Group 4th   
Ch Danrich's Custom Toy
  Retriever (Labrador)   45
BPIG    Broadmead Will O' The Wisp   Retriever (Labrador)   8
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Elcazador In Between The Lines
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Hunterspride High Spirits   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lagottohill Zuccotto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagotto Hill Russula

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Russula

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagotto Hill Russula


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
West Coast Cinder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st West Coast Cinder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Russula

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagotto Hill Russula


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
Ch Hunterspride High Spirits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride Barkerville Strike It Rich

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
Hunterspride Rivereen Rambler

Select Bitch
Ch Weinland Born To Soar At Hunterspride


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
Hunterspride Rivereen Rambler

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Rivereen Rambler


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-7-5-0)
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hwnk's Golden Jubilee

Best Of Winners: (3-7-5-0)
Hwnk's Golden Jubilee

Best Puppy In Breed
Madison's A Message To You Rudi

Select Dog
GChS Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are


Winners Dog: (3-7-5-0)
Charleston Camian's

Reserve Winners Dog
Madison's A Message To You Rudi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madison's A Message To You Rudi

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charleston Camian's

Open Dog Class
1st Kleanza's Closing Time At Donieka


Winners Bitch: (3-7-5-0)
Hwnk's Golden Jubilee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Myriosa's My Love, My Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweetgold Who Knew?

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm's Moonlight In Paris
2nd Goldplus Chantilly Lace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritrider's River To Sea Odyssey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hwnk's Golden Jubilee

Open Bitch Class
1st Myriosa's My Love, My Life
2nd Kleanza's Composing Halleujah


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-8-1-1)
GCh Danrich's Custom Toy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Winners: (4-8-1-1)
Secret Gardens Lightnin The Mood

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadmead Will O' The Wisp


Winners Bitch: (4-8-1-1)
Honey Bee Bella Mare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camalire's Black Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camalire's Black Lace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadmead Will O' The Wisp
2nd Makaila Devileen's True Pride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Honey Bee Bella Mare
2nd Firebacks Coastal Tide

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
2nd Oceansprays Fiona Of Brigadoon

Open Bitch Class
1st Secret Gardens Midnight Taboo @Woofability
2nd Broadmead Amazing Grace Of Morgan


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-2-3)
Ch Topaws Basket Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-3)
Tollerpride's Darkn' Dirty Screech

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilvalley Sirening Topaws

Select Dog
GCh Seaterrace's Brew Laddie At Sevenacres

Select Bitch
GCh Topaws An Iris Made A Wish


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-3)
Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide

Reserve Winners Dog
Lealee's Chasing Stars

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lealee's Chasing Stars

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kulana Prime Time




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Windrose Reach For The Stars




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Islandview Mistic Storyteller




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Elcazador Fortunes Favour The Fool


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lynann's Heartthrob

Open Dog Class
1st Lynann's Heartthrob

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Elcazador In Between The Lines



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Rhapsody Better With Sprinkles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Best Puppy In Breed
Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Reserve Winners Bitch
Solana's Up To No Gouda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Solana's Up To No Gouda

Open Bitch Class
1st Coast Range's Yellow Submarine
2nd Coast Range Through Fire And Storm


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-3-2)
Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bartland's Fully Loaded

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-2)
Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Brio's Big Wave Maker

Select Dog
Ch Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Select Bitch
GCh Bartland's Moonlight Sonata


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-2)
Brio's Big Wave Maker

Reserve Winners Dog
Brio's Next Kahuna

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brio's Next Kahuna

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Brio's Big Wave Maker


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-2)
Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Target's Fire N Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 2 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Ama La Vita
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone
  Borzoi   19
Group 4th    Donachies Stone Of Destiny   Whippet   18
BPIG   
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham
  Whippet   4
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ridgefolk's Callisto Of Ageis   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Martella's Put A Spell On You
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shecaras Basil

Best Puppy In Breed
Shecaras Basil


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shecaras Basil

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shecaras Basil



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Breigayt's Fancy Like

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Meriadoc Wynfield Secret Garden

Best Puppy In Breed
Breigayt's Island Mocha

Select Bitch
Ch Lemonladies Queensland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Breigayt's Island Mocha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Gunndogs Peaches N Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breigayt's Island Mocha

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Breigayt's Gunndogs Peaches N Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Kurzebeine MS Von Red Bull Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Donachies Hogmanay



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Donachies Hogmanay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Donachies Blue Moon Of Scota

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Donachies Hogmanay

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Donachies Blue Moon Of Scota


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Pikkinokka's Glory Days

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinsols Don Diego De La Vega

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kinsols Don Diego De La Vega

Open Dog Class
1st Kinsols Don Diego De La Vega


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kinsols Kova The Sassy One

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinsols Kova The Sassy One


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth

Select Bitch
Ch Kan Trace Baila Morena




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GCh Coso's Ama La Vita

Select Bitch
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ridgefolk's Dark Side Of The Moon


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Martella's Put A Spell On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diablo's Winter Red Rose At Sunstorm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diablo's Winter Red Rose At Sunstorm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Martella's Put A Spell On You

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ridgefolk's Callisto Of Ageis


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Donachies Stone Of Destiny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's Right By Your Side At Donachie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Donachies Stone Of Destiny

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Select Bitch
Ch Aberle's Violet Lite Bright


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Donachies Stone Of Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Donachies Stone Of Destiny


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CR Prince Charming
  Leonberger   30
Group 2nd   
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   29
Group 3rd   
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th   
Ch Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie
  Boxer   26
BPIG   
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star
  Siberian Husky   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon   Rottweiler   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Dormo's Trip The Northern Lights Fantastic   Samoyed   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Outlander's Take Me Back In Time



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Select Bitch
Ch Kalamity's Terresistible




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hive's Eye Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Jalapeno Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Hive's Jalapeno Business


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Jalapeno Business

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hive's Jalapeno Business


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Eye Candy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hive's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Where My Demons Hide


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holmrun's Last Of The Titans

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Holmrun's Last Of The Titans

Reserve Winners Dog
Rudy The Thunder Moose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Holmrun's Last Of The Titans

Open Dog Class
1st Rudy The Thunder Moose


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh CR Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverwaves My Michelle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves My Michelle


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Zena Vom Schwarzerwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loki Von Mythnmagic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Zena Vom Schwarzerwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Loki Von Mythnmagic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Loki Von Mythnmagic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loki Von Mythnmagic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Zena Vom Schwarzerwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Zena Vom Schwarzerwald

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Dormo's Trip The Northern Lights Fantastic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sancha's Excelsior Reginae Dominum

Best Puppy In Breed
Dormo's First In Command

Select Bitch
Ch Sancha's Elevated Proof For Samoden



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Dormo's First In Command

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dormo's First In Command

Open Bitch Class
1st Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha By Tsarshadow Contessa Kira



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 4 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick
  Kerry Blue Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing
  Norwich Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Milar Paco
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   32
Group 4th   
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   31
BPIG   
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing
  Norwich Terrier   4
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Harry Potter

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Harry Potter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Harry Potter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Harry Potter



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Milar Marilu




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ezra The Mischief Of Nosehill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ezra The Mischief Of Nosehill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ezra The Mischief Of Nosehill


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Versaterre Handsome Af

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Versaterre Handsome Af



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Select Bitch
Ch Snarfington Groucho Mouse




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Toonees Seelie Court Fae

Best Puppy In Breed
Toonees Seelie Court Fae



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Toonees Seelie Court Fae

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Toonees Seelie Court Fae

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Milar Paco




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Takala Trails Rhett




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick

Open Dog Class
1st Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Express Empire Sweet Dreams

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker's Flirtation

Open Bitch Class
1st Express Empire Sweet Dreams
2nd Envoy Magic VI Victoria's Secret


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Dream Weaver



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lucas (Estonia)




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Staffhaven's The Taoiseach

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Staffhaven's The Taoiseach

Best Puppy In Breed
Staffhaven's The Taoiseach


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Staffhaven's The Taoiseach

Reserve Winners Dog
MistyTrails Ying Yang At Takalas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Staffhaven's The Taoiseach

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st MistyTrails Ying Yang At Takalas


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Distaff All In

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distaff A Spot Of Bother

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Distaff A Spot Of Bother

Open Bitch Class
1st Distaff All In


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Darwyn's Always Forward, Never Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Always Forward, Never Back


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Seawest Not Just A Wingmann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briarridge's Bramble Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Hopecharm Northern Star


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Hopecharm Northern Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Seawest Maximilian Westwood

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Seawest Maximilian Westwood

Open Dog Class
1st Hopecharm Northern Star


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Briarridge's Bramble Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyleigh Term Of Endearment

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Briarridge's Bramble Rose
2nd Ladyleigh Term Of Endearment


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carmorosa's Lady Sophie
  Silky Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Amore's Red Velvet
  Italian Greyhound   39
Group 3rd   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   38
Group 4th    Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly   Pug   33
BPIG    Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly   Pug   2
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Salish's Meet Me At The World's Fair   Papillon   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras I'll Be Your Dream


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Best Puppy In Breed
Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windmist C-Aura's Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Open Bitch Class
1st Windmist C-Aura's Dream

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lyn's Jelly Bean At Lemoge


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mingchen Rewind




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze

Best Puppy In Breed
The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
MistyTrails Sum'r Elise

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Sum'r Elise

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Brie's Laurel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
MistyTrails Sum'r Elise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Sum'r Elise

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Allara's Penny Lane


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amore's Red Velvet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amore's Red Velvet

Open Bitch Class
1st Amore's Red Velvet


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch G-James Of Angela White




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-3-0)
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosian's Zendays Demi

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosian's Zendays Demi

Select Dog
Ch Derrima Abracadabra


Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-0)
Rosian's Zendays Demi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Flinters Angel Kiss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosian's Zendays Demi
2nd Paradisewing's Sky Full Of Stars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Derrima Sweet Grace Of Mine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Flinters Angel Kiss

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Truluv Stromarlyn Ladymagic Sailor Moon


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins My Name Is Vendetta

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Lilangelz Southern Comfort


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Dog
Lilangelz Southern Comfort

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lilangelz Southern Comfort

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Arwins My Name Is Vendetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Furrycreek's Favoured Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Furrycreek's Favoured Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Arwins My Name Is Vendetta


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Lemoge's Snow Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoge's Black Velvet



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Lemoge's Black Velvet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Midnight Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Black Velvet
2nd Lemoges Midnight Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Black Velvet Trinket


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

Best Puppy In Breed
Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hyclass Summer Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

Open Bitch Class
1st Hyclass Summer Love


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Love Story Wonderful Toy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toys Of Joy Nanuq Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Toys Of Joy Nanuq Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Toys Of Joy Nanuq Of The North

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toys Of Joy Nanuq Of The North



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carmorosa's Regal Ryder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Artemus Victoria Regina


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Enga's Black Onyx Tail

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Enga's Black Onyx Tail


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Artemus Victoria Regina

Open Bitch Class
1st Artemus Victoria Regina


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Spoildrotten's Bark At The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Am Ch Spoildrotten's He's The One

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Am Ch Spoildrotten's He's The One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Open Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go
  Shiba Inu   18
Group 3rd   
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GChS Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond
  Tibetan Spaniel   15
BPIG    Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me   Chow Chow   2
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Made For Me'


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigate Dawin Bentley Bentayga

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Reigate Dawin Bentley Bentayga

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigate Dawin Bentley Bentayga

Select Bitch
Ch Theory Nuit d'Etoiles


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Reigate Dawin Bentley Bentayga

Reserve Winners Dog
Reigate Dawin Lincoln Versaille

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reigate Dawin Bentley Bentayga

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Reigate Dawin Lincoln Versaille


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Reigate Dawin Emily Bronte

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Reigate Dawin Emily Bronte


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Island West Kinsol Pfeffa Regime



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Muscle Bunny


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Sealegends Magical Midnight Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Moonshine


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sealegends Moonshine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sealegends Moonshine



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Dont Fence Me In


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Dont Fence Me In

Open Dog Class
1st Trekhond's Dont Fence Me In


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Open Bitch Class
1st Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Group 7 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 3rd   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 4th   
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   20
BPIG   
Coastalviews Cover Girl
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Coastalviews Smoking Gun
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Conspirito's Salt Water Taffy   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starnorth Bring Out Rockstar Gord Downie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starnorth Shooting For The Evening Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starnorth Shooting For The Evening Star


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Morning Mist Flexible Flyer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MountainAsh Sugar And Spice



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Kelkary's Melt My Heart



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Omniscient Armor Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Omniscient Armor Up


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Uniquity's Lucas Rising


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Omniscient Armor Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omniscient Armor Up


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Solo's Bayou Le Vacher


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Solo's Bayou Le Vacher

Open Dog Class
1st Solo's Bayou Le Vacher



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karizma's Rebellion V Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Karizma's Rebellion V Karma

Open Bitch Class
1st Karizma's Rebellion V Karma


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Renaissance Farms Zizi Does It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockyridge Man In Black At Renaissance Farms'

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
TwoJ's Secret Admirer

Best Puppy In Breed
Renaissance Farms Dakota


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
TwoJ's Secret Admirer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Renaissance Farms Dakota

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Renaissance Farms Dakota

Open Bitch Class
1st TwoJ's Secret Admirer


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stoneyroydes In The Heat Of The Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneyroyde Deja Vu Do You Get It Deja Vu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneyroydes In The Heat Of The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyroydes In The Heat Of The Night


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneyroyde Deja Vu Do You Get It Deja Vu

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stoneyroyde Deja Vu Do You Get It Deja Vu


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-7-0-2)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastalviews Cover Girl


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Coastalviews Smoking Gun


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By