EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Mount Cheam Canine Association
September 23, 2022 - September 25, 2022
Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: https://www.facebook.com/Mt-Cheam-Canine-Association-2435136330043144/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Wednesday, September 07, 2022  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, September 23
Saturday, September 24
Sunday, September 25



  • Conformation - Luis Catalan (Lisboa, Portugal)
    Conformation - Anna Hewson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Elizabeth Lavault (Chester, England)
    Conformation - Dianne Miller (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Judith Shurb (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Gwen Roswell (British Columbia, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Gwen Roswell (British Columbia, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Brenda Anwyll (British Columbia, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Keri Campbell (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Carmen Haller (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Sep 23, 2022
    Sep 24, 2022
    Sep 25, 2022
    Bests Dianne MillerLuis CatalanElizabeth Lavault
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Judith Shurb

    Judith Shurb
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)

    Luis Catalan
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Dianne MillerElizabeth Lavault
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Judith Shurb

    Dianne Miller
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Judith Shurb
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Luis CatalanElizabeth Lavault
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Judith Shurb

    Carmen Haller
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika

    Judith Shurb
    Bullmastiff
    Doberman Pinscher

    Group Level
    Carmen Haller

    Carmen Haller
    Bullmastiff

    Luis Catalan
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Yakutian Laika
    Dianne Miller
    Group 4 Dianne MillerElizabeth LavaultLuis Catalan
    Group 5

    Group Level
    Judith Shurb

    Elizabeth Lavault
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Judith Shurb
    Pomeranian
    Carmen Haller

    Group Level
    Dianne Miller

    Dianne Miller
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Luis Catalan
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Group 6 Elizabeth LavaultCarmen HallerDianne Miller
    Group 7 Carmen HallerElizabeth LavaultLuis Catalan


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley, BC V1M 2R4
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

Related Specialties

Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of BC - Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Irish Water Spaniel Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Water Spaniels
Lowchen Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Lowchen
Pomeranian Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Shetland Sheepdog Club of BC - Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs

Related Events

All Breed Heart Clinic [CLOSED] - OFA Echocardigram & Auscultation Clinic with Dr Harmon, DVM, DACVIM - FULL/CLOSED

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday at 12:00 noon. Entries will be accepted at the show secretary's desk up to 11:00 am on Sunday with no exceptions. Entry fee: $2. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Cavalier King Charles Spaniels:- Saturday (Luis Catalan)
- Chesapeake Bay Retrievers:- Sunday (Elizabet Lavault)
- Dachshunds:- Saturday (Luis Catalan)
- Pomeranians: Judith Shurb (Friday)
- Rottweilers:- Saturday (Luis Catalan)

RV Parking
Cost: $160 with power or $120 without power for Thursday thru Sunday. Only 24 spots available with power (30 amp only). One rate only for full weekend spots regardless of days needed,

Dog-Friendly Hotels
Comfort Inn..................45405 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack | Phone: (604) 858-0636
The Coast....................45920 First Ave. Chilliwack | Phone: (604) 792-5552
Vedder River Inn..........5788 Vedder Road, Chilliwack | Phone: (604) 824-7999

Judge Changes / Overloads
Anna Hewson is unable fulfill her assignment. Carmen Haller will replace her except Doberman Pinschers on Friday which will be judged by Judi Shurb.

Luis Catalan has an overload on Saturday. Carmen Haller will now judge the Toy group.
Dianne Miller has an overload on Sunday. Luis Catalan will now judge Cavakuer King Charles Spaniel, Miniature Pinscher, Papillon.



Event Map
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By