Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, February 18, 2024 - Rally Trial-2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 17 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, February 18 (Obedience Trial-2)
Monday, February 19 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 17 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, February 18 (Rally Trial-2)
Monday, February 19 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Trina Gallop--
GCH Introducing Ike Van Grunsven NS & BBPIS Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty
"Bennie" & "Libby"
Owner/Handler: Trina Gallop






Novice A - Margaret Henigman
 
Rosen's Jenessa
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Erin Stefaniuk 95.0
 
Kolby (4264478)
 Mixed Breed  Carla Mortensen 94.0




Novice B - Margaret Henigman
 
Ch Kinring's Simply Stunning
 Australian Shepherd  Lydine Denzin 98.0
 
kira (4265852)
 Mixed Breed  Kathleen Muirhead 83.0
 
GCh Keypoint's On The Rocks
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Bev Mehmel 78.0
 
GCh Conquest Turn It On Again
 Doberman Pinscher  Kelsey Kaban 78.0




Intermediate - Margaret Henigman
 
Incognito Star Snow Winner
 Australian Shepherd  Lori-Ann Fischer 98.0
 
Jasper (4114494)
 Mixed Breed  Robin Reid 88.0
 
GCh Introducing Ike V. Grunsven
 Basset Hound  Trina Gallop 86.0
 
Polarpack's Prince Of Fire & Ice
 Samoyed  Jennifer Bauldic 85.0
 
Ch Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Jeanine Jorgensen 82.0
 
Ch Martinridge Future Promise
 Setter (Irish)  Beverly Sykes 80.0
 
GCh Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Jeanine Jorgensen 77.0




Advanced A - Margaret Henigman
 
Kinring's Laena Ray Of Light
 Australian Shepherd  Aline Gagnon 100.0




Advanced B - Margaret Henigman
 
RGCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 100.0
 
Ch Nootka's Fame And Fortune
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Evan Roy 100.0
 
Lucia (4235834)
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 97.0
 
GCh Dyniques International Dynamo
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karina Smith 94.0
 
Ch JungerSohn A Story Four The Ages
 Rottweiler  Ayoka Bubar 85.0
 
Echoviews Faith Of The Heart
 Dalmatian  Phyllis Campbell 80.0
 
Sheep's Kin Dark Side
 Australian Shepherd  Cherylene Robson 77.0




Excellent A - Margaret Henigman
 
Rosie (4206503)
 Retriever (Golden)  Susan Hawkins 87.0




Excellent B - Margaret Henigman
 
RGCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 100.0
 
GCh Dyniques International Dynamo
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karina Smith 100.0
 
Lucia (4235834)
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 97.0
 
Yasashiikuma Mystery Of Life
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Debbi Chodyniecki` 89.0
 
GCh Echoviews Nu Moon Rising
 Dalmatian  Phyllis Campbell 89.0
 
Ch Nootka's Fame And Fortune
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Evan Roy 87.0
 
Nootka's Extrordinary Gentleman
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Caitlyn Wolfe 85.0




Master - Margaret Henigman
 
RGCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 99.0
 
GCh Dyniques International Dynamo
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karina Smith 98.0
 
Yasashiikuma Mystery Of Life
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Debbi Chodyniecki` 98.0
 
Beldawn Illumination
 Shetland Sheepdog  Karina Smith 95.0
 
Lucia (4235834)
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 89.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By