GCh Echoviews Nu Moon Rising AGXS AGIJS XPS CGN PCD RA JT
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Selene - (Female)
Owner: Phylliss Campbell
Breeder: Bonnie & John Hetherington
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 17 9 6 4
Group Ranking: 172 143 87 64 36
All Breed Ranking: 1413 1192 692 461 235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carola Adams 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 35 34 31 29 35
Group Ranking: 350 341 317 295 384
All Breed Ranking: 2882 2829 2698 2562 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 11
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Select Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 32 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 389 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2863 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 14
Saturday Winners Bitch   Tim Thomas (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Marion Postgate N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marion Postgate (0-5-2-1)
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 40 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 616 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5472 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
  BPIG   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Ham N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Ham (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karen Day N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Margaret Henigman 172.0
Saturday Novice A   Terry Gains 182.0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club [Obedience] March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Margaret Henigman 178.0
  Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 182.0
Saturday Pre-Novice   Eva O'Keefe N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Pre-Novice   David Denis N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 3 1
Group Ranking: 18 16 23 12 5
All Breed Ranking: 232 197 284 187 61

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.00 0.00 89.00 0.00 17

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Tami Marks 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Tami Marks 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent B   Margaret Henigman 84.0(3 Pts)
Sunday Excellent B   Margaret Henigman 89.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 38 37 32 29 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 564 536 475 412 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
84.00 84.00 0.00 0.00 11

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 71.0(1 Pts)
  Advanced B   Marion Postgate 91.0(5 Pts)
Sunday Intermediate   Lionel Whittaker 81.0
  Advanced B   Marion Postgate 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Cathie Newans 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Janice Leach 90.0
  Intermediate   Janice Leach 100.0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 89.0
  Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 88.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By