Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Friday, June 23, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 24 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 25 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Marina Skoreiko --
GCH Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
"Pseu"
Owners: Marina Skoreiko and Mike Skoreiko & Karen LeJeune
Handler: Marina Skoreiko
www.ashemburgrottweilers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Irish Terrier  
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
French Bulldog   Pound The Alarm By Gernada








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 4th   Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
BPIG   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WR Ceelo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Torngat Evenmist Kenna's Fire



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   5
Group 4th   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
BPIG    Ashfield's La Bella Donna   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   32
Group 4th   
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   27
BPIG   
Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Freedoms Game Master



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lina Von Mullers Grund



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Distaff Fabian   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   6
BPIG    LBK's Not Your Average Heroine   American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LBK's Not Your Average Heroine



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Raylin CJ Bewitched



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haigis Dorothy's Winter Tweed



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lach Faire's Victorian Era



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Distaff Fabian







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   20
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   11
Group 4th   
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   10
BPIG    Mylad's Abby Road   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiwiblue Mystic Ryder   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkhouse Rihanna



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   17
Group 3rd   Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up   Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream
  Shih Tzu   15
BPIG   Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pound The Alarm By Gernada   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sito's Pocket Full Of Gold



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hound's Hall Miracle



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Showtyme's Jesuisprest



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Langans Brushwood Takai Nozuni



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   5
Group 4th   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   4
BPIG   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Tenderly



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverspar's Rogue One



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By